The Eagle Short North
Order The Eagle Short North Takeout or Delivery
The Eagle Short North Photos
Business Info
The Eagle Short North Popular Dishes
THE EAGLE SHORT NORTH ATMOSPHERE
You might also consider
More like The Eagle Short North
Recommended Reviews - The Eagle Short North
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
9 years ago
8 years ago
Business owner information
Thunderdome
Thank you for the review Lauren. I apologize if the service was not…
7 years ago
Business owner information
Thunderdome
Thank you for the review, however we do not have a Sarah that works…
9 years ago
10 years ago
9 years ago
9 years ago
9 years ago
9 years ago
Business owner information
Thunderdome
Mike D - Thank you for your kind words and review! Keyon is a great…
9 years ago
Business owner information
Thunderdome
Thank you Sydatris!
10 years ago
10 years ago
10 years ago
10 years ago
6 years ago
9 years ago
8 years ago
Business owner information
Thunderdome
Thanks for the feedback Matt. I am sorry you did not enjoy our…
8 years ago
Business owner information
Thunderdome
I am terribly sorry that we dropped the ball on service. This is not…
8 years ago
Business owner information
Thunderdome
Thanks for the review Darius! We hope to see you again very soon.…
8 years ago
Business owner information
Thunderdome
Thank you for the kind words Logan. Come see us again soon. Jarod…
6 years ago
Business owner information
Thunderdome
Ana, thank you for trying our take out, we are so pleased to know you…
8 years ago
Business owner information
Thunderdome
Thank you for the feedback Allison. I am unsure of what happened…
9 years ago
9 years ago
9 years ago
7 years ago
Business owner information
Thunderdome
Hi Jennifer, Thank you so much for the great review! So happy you had…
9 years ago
Business owner information
Thunderdome
Thanks for the review Chyna. We hope to see you again soon.
8 years ago
Business owner information
Thunderdome
Thank you for the review Andrea! Come see us again soon. Jarod Klever…
7 years ago
Business owner information
Thunderdome
Hi Chloe, I am so sorry that you were unable to get a hold of us! We…
10 years ago
9 years ago
9 years ago
8 years ago
Business owner information
Thunderdome
Thanks Todd! Tell all your friends! Come see us again soon. Jarod…
8 years ago
Business owner information
Thunderdome
Thanks for the review Brent! We are glad that you love our chicken.…
8 years ago
Business owner information
Thunderdome
Thank you for the kind words Julie. Thanks for being a regular guest.…
9 years ago
More info about The Eagle Short North
790 N High St
Columbus, OH 43215
Short North, Italian Village
Directions
(614) 745-3397
Call Now
Visit Website
http://www.eaglerestaurant.com
Full menu
Hours
Payment methods
Food & Alcohol
Services
Indoor Amenities
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
From the Business
More Info
Health Score
The Eagle Short North Reviews in Other Languages
Ask the Community - The Eagle Short North
Is there a party room or banquet hall?
You can rent the entire upstairs of the Eagle for a large party. Or there is a room in the back of the first floor for smaller groups. I think there's a contact listed on the website
Do they take Saturday night reservations? Their website says no tables available from 5-9.
I called and they did.
How is the beer selection? Lots on draft with unique craft beers, or is this a cop-out joint with typical domestic and imported boring pours?
Yep... craft beers available
You might also consider
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
46 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
9 years ago
8 years ago
3 years ago
9 months ago
4 years ago
5 years ago
8 years ago
9 years ago
4 years ago
8 years ago
3 years ago
3 years ago
4 years ago
7 years ago
8 years ago
7 years ago
10 years ago



















































































