Sweet Maple
Order Sweet Maple Takeout or Delivery
Sweet Maple Photos
Business Info
Sweet Maple Popular Dishes
SWEET MAPLE ATMOSPHERE
More like Sweet Maple
Recommended Reviews - Sweet Maple
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
1 month ago
Business owner information
Tom J.
Hi Tilia. Thank you for your nice rating! We hope to see you back…
2 months ago
Business owner information
Tom J.
That's very kind of you to say, Michele. Thank you for your visit on…
14 days ago
Business owner information
Tom J.
Michael, it’s great to hear you enjoyed the flavors of our signature…
1 month ago
Business owner information
Tom J.
Jeff, thank you for your feedback and for this wonderful review! We…
1 month ago
Business owner information
Tom J.
Mitali, I am genuinely sorry to hear that we let you down during your…
26 days ago
Business owner information
Tom J.
Hi Mikaela. Thank you for your many visits and this very nice review.…
2 months ago
Business owner information
Tom J.
Hi, Mei-ying. It means a lot that you chose to celebrate such a…
3 days ago
Business owner information
Tom J.
Thank you, Heather. We're so pleased you enjoyed our French Toast,…
2 months ago
Business owner information
Tom J.
Thank you, Ingrid. We're so pleased you enjoyed our food and service…
6 months ago
Business owner information
Tom J.
That's very kind of you to say, Paulina. Thank you for your visit and…
7 months ago
Business owner information
Tom J.
That's very kind of you to say, Ivayana. Thank you for your visits…
4 months ago
Business owner information
Tom J.
Julienne, we greatly appreciate your review and photos! We're…
7 months ago
Business owner information
Tom J.
Kreesha, it’s wonderful to hear you enjoyed signature, extra thick,…
7 months ago
Business owner information
Tom J.
Kathleen, thank you for your wonderful review and feedback. We…
8 months ago
Business owner information
Tom J.
Hi, Sanskruti and thank you for your patience. We greatly appreciate…
4 months ago
Business owner information
Tom J.
Hi Michael. Thank you for your many visits to our sister location and…
1 month ago
Business owner information
Tom J.
Hi Siobhain. Thank you for your visit and lovely review. It's…
4 months ago
Business owner information
Tom J.
That's very kind of you to say, Kymberlee. Thank you for your visit…
3 months ago
Business owner information
Tom J.
Hi. We're pleased to see you enjoyed your dining experience so much,…
11 months ago
Business owner information
Steven C.
Michele, we're glad you and your husband came in! Thank you for the…
10 days ago
Business owner information
Tom J.
That's very kind of you to say, Taft. Thank you for your visit and…
Page 1 of 131
More info about Sweet Maple
2101 Sutter St
San Francisco, CA 94115
Lower Pacific Heights
Directions
(415) 655-9169
Call Now
Order Takeout or Delivery
Start Order
Visit Website
https://www.sweetmaplesf.com
Full menu
Hours
Payment methods
Food & Alcohol
Indoor Amenities
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
From the Business
More Info
Health Score
Sweet Maple Reviews in Other Languages
Ask the Community - Sweet Maple
Can the cafe have its own or public parking nearby?
Street parking. Some close by is metered, and some is not.
Is breakfast served all day?
We are open from 8am to 2.30pm on weekdays and close at 3pm on weekends
How's the SF location? Meaning the neighborhood, not the food
Overall parking isn't terrible to find. Sometimes you luck up, but be prepared to circle a couple times. Not sure what else you're looking for in terms of "neighborhood". It's in the Fillmore area.
Can I make a reservation for a table of 13?
Best to call them and see +1(415) 655-9169
Is COVID vaccine required for indoor dining as of May 1, 2022?
No, it is not required.
Do i need a reservation?
Nope! When I went around noon on a Thursday there was no wait.
Do you need to show proof of vaccination?
Yes, I went there two months ago and the proof of vaccination was required.
Can kids under 12 eat indoors?
Yes they let my son eat indoors by the bar area at 10p they are really nice
Is there a timeline for the Palo Alto location? We've been waiting for it to open...
Already open!
Do they allow a dog if we do outdoor dining?
Yes we do allow. Hope to see you very soon.
What time does bottomless start on weekdays (Friday)? Or is it all morning?
All morning
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
294 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
3 years ago
2 years ago
11 months ago
11 years ago
4 months ago
2 years ago
4 months ago
11 years ago
9 years ago
10 years ago
10 years ago
7 years ago
2 years ago
3 years ago
5 years ago
Sweet Maple - tradamerican - Updated June 2026
Best of San Francisco
People found Sweet Maple by searching for…
Restaurants in San Francisco, California
Brunch in San Francisco, California
Breakfast in San Francisco, California
Pancakes in San Francisco, California
Bottomless Mimosa Brunch in San Francisco, California
Soul Food in San Francisco, California
Diners in San Francisco, California
Saturday Brunch in San Francisco, California
Vegan Breakfast in San Francisco, California
Waffles in San Francisco, California
Chicken and Waffles in San Francisco, California
Eggs Benedict in San Francisco, California
Vegan Brunch in San Francisco, California
Poutine in San Francisco, California
Gluten Free Breakfast in San Francisco, California
Breakfast on the Water in San Francisco, California
Brunch for Large Groups in San Francisco, California
Bacon in San Francisco, California
Reservations in San Francisco, California
Rooftop Breakfast in San Francisco, California
Canadian Food in San Francisco, California
Open Early Breakfast in San Francisco, California
Trending Searches in San Francisco, CA
24 Hour Fast Food near Sweet Maple
Allergy Friendly Restaurants near Sweet Maple
Bar And Grill near Sweet Maple
Biscuits And Gravy near Sweet Maple
Black Owned Brunch near Sweet Maple
Blueberry Pie near Sweet Maple
Buffalo Chicken Wrap near Sweet Maple
Chicken Nuggets near Sweet Maple
Corned Beef Hash near Sweet Maple
Counter Service Restaurants near Sweet Maple
Country Fried Steak near Sweet Maple
Dog Friendly Breakfast Restaurants near Sweet Maple
Drive Through near Sweet Maple
Early Morning Breakfast near Sweet Maple
Fast Food Open Late near Sweet Maple
Gluten Free Pancakes near Sweet Maple
Grilled Chicken Sandwich near Sweet Maple
Huevos Rancheros near Sweet Maple
Ice Cream Truck near Sweet Maple
Kids Eat Free near Sweet Maple
Lobster Mac And Cheese near Sweet Maple
Outdoor Breakfast near Sweet Maple
Restaurants With Tvs near Sweet Maple
Root Beer Float near Sweet Maple
Scenic Restaurants near Sweet Maple
Senior Discount near Sweet Maple
Sports Bar With Tv near Sweet Maple
Sports Bars Kid Friendly near Sweet Maple
Steamed Crabs near Sweet Maple
Sweet Potato Fries near Sweet Maple
Browse Nearby
BEST of San Francisco, California Restaurants near Sweet Maple
BEST of San Francisco, California Coffee near Sweet Maple
BEST of San Francisco, California Breakfast near Sweet Maple
BEST of San Francisco, California Desserts near Sweet Maple
BEST of San Francisco, California Things to Do near Sweet Maple
BEST of San Francisco, California Parking near Sweet Maple
BEST of San Francisco, California Cocktail Bars near Sweet Maple
BEST of San Francisco, California Brunch near Sweet Maple
Browse Brands
Related Searches in San Francisco, CA
Best Bagels Available in San Francisco, California
Best Bar Food and Snacks Served in San Francisco, California
Best Bar and Grill Experiences in San Francisco, California
Best Chicken and Waffles Available in San Francisco, California
Best Dim Sum Places to Try in San Francisco, California
Best Donuts to Try in San Francisco, California Near You
Best Fish & Chips Restaurants Near San Francisco, California
Best Gluten Free Breakfast Places in San Francisco, California
Best Mac and Cheese Dishes Available in San Francisco, California
Best Mashed Potatoes Available in San Francisco, California
Best Places for Bottomless Mimosas in San Francisco, California
Best Places for Brunch in San Francisco, California
Best Places for Chicken Tenders Near San Francisco, California
Best Places for French Toast in San Francisco, California
Best Places for Fries in San Francisco, California
Best Places for Poke in San Francisco, California
Best Smoothie Spots and Cafes in San Francisco, California
Best Soul Food Dishes in San Francisco, California
Best Vegan Restaurants to Try in San Francisco, California
Book Rehearsal Dinner Spots in San Francisco, California
Celebrate With Birthday Dinner in San Francisco, California
Classic Diner Experiences in San Francisco, California
Crispy Fried Chicken Favorites in San Francisco, California
Delicious Ice Cream Treats in San Francisco, California
Delicious Soup Spots to Try in San Francisco, California
Delicious Vegan Breakfast Served in San Francisco, California
Discover Authentic Filipino Food in San Francisco, California
Discover Authentic Italian in San Francisco, California
Discover Coffee & Tea Options in San Francisco, California
Discover Korean Cuisine and Culture in San Francisco, California
Discover New American in San Francisco, California for Great Dining
Discover Popular Sports Bars in San Francisco, California
Discover Popular Sunday Brunch Places in San Francisco, California
Discover Top Mediterranean Food in San Francisco, California
Discover the Best Breweries in San Francisco, California Today
Discover the Best Ribs in San Francisco, California
Discover the Best Romantic Restaurant Options in San Francisco, California
Discover the Best Sushi Spots in San Francisco, California
Enjoy Breakfast & Brunch Favorites in San Francisco, California
Enjoy Breakfast All Day in San Francisco, California
Enjoy Breakfast Favorites in San Francisco, California
Enjoy Burgers and Beer in San Francisco, California
Enjoy Casual Dining Options in San Francisco, California
Enjoy Classic Hamburger Options in San Francisco, California
Enjoy Delicious Crepes in San Francisco, California
Enjoy Delicious Hot Dogs in San Francisco, California
Enjoy Fast Food Favorites Across San Francisco, California
Enjoy Patio Dining Options in San Francisco, California



























































































































































































































