Southern Sweets
Southern Sweets Photos
Business Info
SOUTHERN SWEETS ATMOSPHERE
You might also consider
Recommended Reviews - Southern Sweets
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos - Southern Sweets
5 days ago
1 year ago
Business owner information
Diana R.
Much appreciated! So glad you enjoyed your visit!
7 months ago
1 year ago
3 years ago
5 years ago
Business owner information
Diana R.
Thank you for stopping by! We’re so pleased you enjoyed your visit!
5 years ago
Business owner information
Diana R.
Thank you for visiting us! I apologize for taking so long to…
2 years ago
4 years ago
18 years ago
4 years ago
Business owner information
Diana R.
Thank you Scott! We appreciate your review!!! I hope you and your…
6 years ago
4 years ago
4 years ago
6 years ago
8 years ago
6 years ago
7 years ago
8 years ago
11 years ago
8 years ago
8 years ago
5 years ago
13 years ago
7 years ago
10 years ago
Business owner information
Southern S.
Thank you for taking the time to share your experience at Southern…
8 years ago
9 years ago
12 years ago
6 years ago
12 years ago
14 years ago
Page 1 of 2
More info about Southern Sweets
917 Bay St
Beaufort, SC 29902
Directions
(843) 379-0798
Call Now
Full menu
Hours
Payment methods
Food & Alcohol
Indoor Amenities
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
From the Business
More Info
Health Score
Ask the Community - Southern Sweets
Review Highlights - Southern Sweets
You might also consider
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
5 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
6 years ago
5 years ago
4 years ago
13 years ago
11 years ago
Southern Sweets - icecream - Updated July 2026
Best of Beaufort
People found Southern Sweets by searching for…
Restaurants in Beaufort, South Carolina
Ice Cream in Beaufort, South Carolina
Lunch in Beaufort, South Carolina
Candy Stores in Beaufort, South Carolina
Desserts in Beaufort, South Carolina
Hip New Restaurants in Beaufort, South Carolina
Dog Friendly Restaurants in Beaufort, South Carolina
Coffee & Tea in Beaufort, South Carolina
Frozen Yogurt in Beaufort, South Carolina
Soup in Beaufort, South Carolina
Diners in Beaufort, South Carolina
Milkshakes in Beaufort, South Carolina
Cookies in Beaufort, South Carolina
Muffaletta Sandwich in Beaufort, South Carolina
Gelato in Beaufort, South Carolina
Juice Bars & Smoothies in Beaufort, South Carolina
Smoothie in Beaufort, South Carolina
Frozen Custard in Beaufort, South Carolina
Snow Cones in Beaufort, South Carolina
Restaurants Open on Sunday in Beaufort, South Carolina
Dry Ice in Beaufort, South Carolina
Old Fashioned Ice Cream Parlor in Beaufort, South Carolina
Trending Searches in Beaufort, SC
Black Owned Restaurants in Beaufort, SC
Brownie Sundae in Beaufort, SC
Chicken Caesar Salad in Beaufort, SC
Chicken Nuggets in Beaufort, SC
Counter Service Restaurants in Beaufort, SC
Dairy Free Ice Cream in Beaufort, SC
Egg Salad Sandwich in Beaufort, SC
Gluten Free Sandwich in Beaufort, SC
Ice Cream Truck in Beaufort, SC
Ladies Lunch Spots in Beaufort, SC
Liquor Stores Open Late in Beaufort, SC
Oatmeal Breakfast in Beaufort, SC
Old Fashioned Ice Cream Parlor in Beaufort, SC
Pineapple Dole Whip in Beaufort, SC
Pulled Pork Sandwich in Beaufort, SC
Root Beer Float in Beaufort, SC
Sports Bar With Tv in Beaufort, SC
Sugar Free Desserts in Beaufort, SC
Browse Nearby
BEST of Beaufort, South Carolina Restaurants near Southern Sweets
BEST of Beaufort, South Carolina Coffee near Southern Sweets
BEST of Beaufort, South Carolina Parking near Southern Sweets
BEST of Beaufort, South Carolina Desserts near Southern Sweets
BEST of Beaufort, South Carolina Things to Do near Southern Sweets
BEST of Beaufort, South Carolina Shopping near Southern Sweets
BEST of Beaufort, South Carolina Breakfast near Southern Sweets
BEST of Beaufort, South Carolina Boba near Southern Sweets
BEST of Beaufort, South Carolina Gelato near Southern Sweets
BEST of Beaufort, South Carolina Thrift Stores near Southern Sweets
Browse Brands
Related Searches in Beaufort, SC
Best Appetizers to Enjoy Around Beaufort, South Carolina
Best Bagels Available in Beaufort, South Carolina
Best Chili Cheese Dog Vendors in Beaufort, South Carolina
Best Fish & Chips Restaurants Near Beaufort, South Carolina
Best Gluten Free Breakfast Places in Beaufort, South Carolina
Best Mac and Cheese Dishes Available in Beaufort, South Carolina
Best Places for French Toast in Beaufort, South Carolina
Best Places for Poke in Beaufort, South Carolina
Best Reuben Sandwich Spots in Beaufort, South Carolina
Best Rolled Ice Cream Shops Around Beaufort, South Carolina
Best Shakes Available in Beaufort, South Carolina
Best Smoothie Spots and Cafes in Beaufort, South Carolina
Best Soul Food Dishes in Beaufort, South Carolina
Best Vegan Restaurants to Try in Beaufort, South Carolina
Browse Local Meat Shops in Beaufort, South Carolina
Browse Popular Seafood Markets in Beaufort, South Carolina
Crispy French Fries Favorites in Beaufort, South Carolina
Crispy Fried Chicken Favorites in Beaufort, South Carolina
Delicious Carrot Cake Bakeries Near Beaufort, South Carolina
Delicious Ice Cream Sundae Options in Beaufort, South Carolina
Delicious Ice Cream Treats in Beaufort, South Carolina
Delicious Soup Spots to Try in Beaufort, South Carolina
Delicious Subs Sandwiches Available in Beaufort, South Carolina
Delicious Wraps Available in Beaufort, South Carolina
Discover Authentic Filipino Food in Beaufort, South Carolina
Discover Authentic Italian Food in Beaufort, South Carolina
Discover Coffee & Tea Options in Beaufort, South Carolina
Discover Fresh Acai Choices Available in Beaufort, South Carolina
Discover Healthy Salads in Beaufort, South Carolina
Discover Juice Bars & Smoothies in Beaufort, South Carolina
Discover Soft Serve Ice Cream in Beaufort, South Carolina
Discover Top Fast Casual Spots in Beaufort, South Carolina
Discover Vegan Desserts Near Beaufort, South Carolina
Discover the Best Macarons Available in Beaufort, South Carolina
Enjoy Classic Hamburger Options in Beaufort, South Carolina
Enjoy Custard Ice Cream in Beaufort, South Carolina
Enjoy Dairy Free Ice Cream Flavors in Beaufort, South Carolina
Enjoy Delicious Hot Dogs in Beaufort, South Carolina
Enjoy Delicious Philly Cheesesteak in Beaufort, South Carolina
Enjoy Patio Dining Options in Beaufort, South Carolina
Enjoy Prime Rib Specialties in Beaufort, South Carolina
Enjoy a Delicious Smashed Burger Near Beaufort, South Carolina
Enjoy a Quick Lunch Near Beaufort, South Carolina
Enjoy the Best Cocktails in Beaufort, South Carolina
Explore American Restaurants in Beaufort, South Carolina
Explore BBQ Restaurants Near Beaufort, South Carolina
Explore Custom Cakes Crafted in Beaufort, South Carolina
Explore Delicious Sandwiches in Beaufort, South Carolina
Explore Delicious Vegetarian Food in Beaufort, South Carolina





























































































