Cancel

    Open app

    Search

    Taco Bell

    2.2 (34 reviews)
    InexpensiveFast Food, Tacos
    Open 9:00 am - 1:00 AM (Next day)

    Order Taco Bell Takeout or Delivery

    Taco Bell Photos

    Business Info

    From this Business

    You might also consider

    More like Taco Bell

    Recommended Reviews - Taco Bell

    Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
    Yelp app icon
    Browse more easily on the app
    Review Feed Illustration

    9 months ago

    I go here for lunch all the time. They are always great and get food out fast. 10/10 will be back again soon!!!

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Bruce K.
    2425
    26227
    77792

    5 years ago

    Helpful 14
    Thanks 0
    Love this 10
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    8 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Awful service, drive through took 30 minutes, roaches crawling in my car, very rude druggy looking staff and fat.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    6 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    5 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    5 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    8 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    5 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    6 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    6 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Liz P.
    101
    7
    2

    9 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    This taco bell continues to get orders wrong tried of getting home and realizing my order is incomplete, very frustrating.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    13 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 2
    Oh no 0
    Photo of John H.
    43
    119
    28

    10 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Lauren R.
    222
    15
    0

    9 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    11 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    11 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    Ask the Community - Taco Bell

    You might also consider

    Verify this business for free

    People searched for Fast Food 705 times last month within 15 miles of this business.

    Verify this business

    Tuco's Taqueria

    Tuco's Taqueria

    3.6(196 reviews)
    8.2 mi
    $$

    Tucos Taqueria is a vibrant Tequila Mexican Bar renowned for its gourmet tacos. Located in an up…read moreand coming chick area at 416 Salem Ave SW, Roanoke, Virginia, it reasantly went through a thorough renovation. I arrived for an early dinner on a Wednesday late afternoon / early evening. Very impressed with the quality building structure renovation and with the elegant open space interior design, I asked the Host / Server for a table and I was seated and given a copy of the menu. To drink I ordered the Housemade Lemonade. As I waited and examined the menu, I observed the beautiful open space renovation with nice and comfortable furniture and outstanding works of art decorating the restaurant. The server arrived with my drink and a welcoming smile and took my order. For apappetizer I ordered the Chips and Choriqueso. And for my main entry I ordered two Flank Steak and one Pork Carnitas tacos. Two of them Traditional style and one Gringo style. And for dessert the Churrosticks. The iced lemonade was one of the best lemonades I've ever had. Very lemony and the right sweetness. The quality of the Chips and Choriqueso was superb and the tacos were simply delicious. The service was superb. My server came by at the appropriate times to check on me and provide refills for my lemonade. I can't imagine how good the Margaritas must be at this restaurant / bar. I highly recommend this contemporary restaurant / bar for a place to go alone, to relax, or with family and friends to enjoy some quality time together in a clean and tastefully decorated Mexican restaurant located in a chick location.

    Came across the parking lot from Golden Cactus after wanting to try multiple times. Staff was super…read morefriendly and helpful with navigating the menu. I got the Spicy Cucumber marg and it was so refreshing and just enough spice for those that don't like it super spicy. Ordered the Carne Asada tacos and the Hillbilly. They both came out so quick and hot off the grill. The flavor was awesome and the veggies were definitely fresh! I definitely recommend coming over!

    Photos
    Tuco's Taqueria
    Tuco's Taqueria
    Tuco's Taqueria - Shredded beef nachos. Tuco's doesn't skimp on their proteins. Melt in your mouth, tender beef.

    See all

    Shredded beef nachos. Tuco's doesn't skimp on their proteins. Melt in your mouth, tender beef.

    Chicano Boy Taco - Tacos

    Chicano Boy Taco

    4.5(235 reviews)
    69.7 mi
    $

    The service was quick and efficient! My chicken tacos were excellent and I love the lunch special…read moreprices. They have a great patio and fast service. I liked the radish on top of the taco and I liked the choice of salsa. My only complaint is the lime in the green sauce and guacamole. Lime should always, always, be served on the side. It's not appropriate in the food. It's always an add on in Mexican cooking. It's much too overpowering and ruins the flavor of the food. The food should stand on its own. I highly recommend a visit to this establishment!!

    A stop into this taco place yielded a small shop, so takeout to the splendid nearby park was a good…read moredecision. They have two vegetarian tacos, and I rather liked the more "real food" sweet potato and black bean than their tofu taco, but both were delicious. Upon seeing they had a seasonal special salsa; I was glad I took the option to order it as it was delectable and I liked it enough to haul what I didn't use back with me to save for another day. Their rice and beans have a vegetarian option, and given the option for various indulgences, I went for a semisweet chocolate cake, the sprinkles on which were unnecessary but fun. The salt level in something (or everything) was excessive, which had me gulping water. And it's a shame, because they could dial it back and this would still be some quality food.

    Photos
    Chicano Boy Taco - Seating area

    Seating area

    Chicano Boy Taco - Chocolate cake

    Chocolate cake

    Chicano Boy Taco - Pork Belly Burrito

    See all

    Pork Belly Burrito

    Garcia's Bistro

    Garcia's Bistro

    4.4(65 reviews)
    12.4 mi

    For a moment there, Garcia's Bistro had its regular customers heartbroken at the news that it had…read more"closed down permanently," but fortunately, not long after, the beloved spot pulled off a miraculous comeback, returning to the neighborhood better than ever before. This popular family-owned restaurant is well known for its blend of Mexican and American cuisine, welcoming atmosphere and excellent service. It's amazingly designed menu has a very creative selection of entrées, like none that I've ever seen before in any restaurant. Its flavorful food is served in generous portions, by cooks dressed in black professional attire, that together wirh its elegant presentation, help create that unique "bistro" experience in a warm and friendly atmosphere with a diner-like feel. As soon as I found out the good news that the place had opened once again, I had to be one of the first ones to go visit and dine there. It seems that the two partners had split up. One stayed running this restaurant and the other chose to remain with their food truck. The only changes that I noticed were that some of the signs in front of the building were torn down and temporary homemade ones were put up. They had changed their business logo although their name remained the same, with the addition of the numbers 581. They already had menus with the new logo printed out, and their cooks remained the same, maintaining their elegant black professional attire. I was warmly greeted by a friendly lady employee as soon as I walked in. She remembered me from the last time I had dined there, and immediately detected my happy feelings of seeing the restaurant opened again. After being seated at one of the booths, she took my order. I had a Coke to drink, the Cancun Shrimp Chorizo Dip with Tortilla Chips as appetizer, and the California Burrito with added Chorizo as my main entrée. It was all very well presented and amazingly delicious, as always. I invite you to view my photographs accompanying this review to get a better sense of the place and the high-quality of their food. The server did an excellent job checking on me to see if everything was of my liking and to see if I needed anything, including a softdrink refill. All the customers that came in expressed great joy at the re-opening of this well-liked restaurants. For dessert I had a slice of their Coconut Cake. It was amazing. At the end the owner who had stayed with the restaurant arrived and I expressed my gratitude and well wishes for the restaurant's future success. I highly recommend this Bistro to all. If I lived closer, I would be here dining more than once a week. It's that good!

    Was close to hotel and had good ratings. Staff were really nice. Food was not good at all. Got…read morethe turkey ruben and buddy got a burger. It looked like they split one order of fries in half for us, ruben was very basic like you could get at a Wawa and way too much sauce which i think was just thousand island dressing. Fries we had were greasy and not much flavor. Restaurant itself im generally OK with dinner or local dives because they tend to have great food but this one needs to improve on everything. Food just meh, Restaurant looks like a converted waffle house. They can do a lot with what they have but really needs work.

    Photos
    Garcia's Bistro - Staff at Garcia

    Staff at Garcia

    Garcia's Bistro
    Garcia's Bistro

    See all

    Taco Riendo Taqueria - A fork holding a piece of the Tacos Dorados with the Shredded Beef inside.

    Taco Riendo Taqueria

    4.8(39 reviews)
    5.1 mi

    I stopped here for lunch! Amazing food! I ordered the agua fresca melón, which was very hydrating…read moreand refreshing. Alongside the chips and guacamole! Peaking to the appetite! Yum! For my main course, I ordered the street tacos. One carne asada, pollo, barbacoa, tripa frito. All delicious and flavorful! The salsas also hit the spot. The reason for 3 stars instead of 5, is the fact that service was mediocre. After my food was dropped off, my waitress Joselyn did not check in once. When she dropped off the check, she never picked it up. I had to walk to the front to pay for my meal. Great place, but customer service can be improved. I did share my concerns with management. Ambiance is nice and upbeat!

    Oh man, I'm so happy we got to dine here and on Cinco de Mayo - fun! The food was delicious,…read moreeveryone was so friendly - I even recognize people from TikTok (super cool) - it was a vibe. We got there fairly early - the parking lot was BUSY but we got seated right away, and had the sweetest young gal as our waitress (she had mentioned she only had been there 3 months) - very polite and explained things well. You must get the fresh guacamole and chips - SO FRESH - you can taste it! Everything we had was so fresh, flavorful, hot and delicious! If you're in the area or visiting - must try!

    Photos
    Taco Riendo Taqueria - The To Go Ordering and Pick-up counter.

    The To Go Ordering and Pick-up counter.

    Taco Riendo Taqueria - Close-up of the Torta Hawaiiana con Pastor.

    Close-up of the Torta Hawaiiana con Pastor.

    Taco Riendo Taqueria - The new restaurant building location of Taco Riendo under a beautiful blue sky. From Food Truck to Brick and Mortar Mexican Restaurant.

    See all

    The new restaurant building location of Taco Riendo under a beautiful blue sky. From Food Truck to Brick and Mortar Mexican Restaurant.

    La Cocina De Sheyla

    La Cocina De Sheyla

    4.6(12 reviews)
    37.1 mi

    Yikes! We had high expectations due to the high rating and delicious looking pictures online…read more Unfortunately, the food we received (which was VERY expensive, by the way, and prices for most items were not on the menu) was subpar. We ordered the al pastor tacos with rice and beans, chicken tacos, asada tacos, and asada torta. The good stuff: service was friendly, the wait wasn't too long, and the portions were good (the torta was GIANT). The atmosphere outside would probably be nice at night (they have outdoor seating, tables, lights). The torta was the best thing we ordered, it was good! Unfortunately, all the meat we got was dry and unseasoned. In the torta it was masked by all the other ingredients, but all of the tacos are more simple, so the unseasoned meat couldn't be covered up. The pork on the al pastor was so dry and flavorless I couldn't force myself to take more than a couple bites. The rice and beans also tasted unseasoned and flavorless which was very disappointing. All of this wouldn't have been so disappointing if it wasn't extremely expensive (we are visiting from DC and even street tacos there are cheaper!). We were expecting high quality for a meal that was almost $70 total (9 tacos with one side of rice and beans, one torta, and a soda).

    Best tacos in Lynchburg!! The burrito and quesadillas are very very good too but the best part is…read morethe staff. They are so nice and welcoming. We look forward to getting this place every week.

    Photos
    La Cocina De Sheyla
    La Cocina De Sheyla - Chips and salsa

    Chips and salsa

    La Cocina De Sheyla - Al pastor tacos with rice and beans

    See all

    Al pastor tacos with rice and beans

    Taco Bell - hotdogs - Updated August 2026

    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...