Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Ethel's Creole Kitchen Photos
Business Info
Ethel's Creole Kitchen Popular Dishes
ETHEL'S CREOLE KITCHEN ATMOSPHERE
You might also consider
More like Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Recommended Reviews - Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
6 months ago
6 days ago
2 months ago
2 months ago
4 months ago
5 months ago
2 months ago
6 months ago
1 year ago
10 months ago
5 months ago
11 months ago
4 years ago
4 years ago
2 years ago
7 months ago
2 years ago
10 months ago
1 year ago
1 year ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
Page 1 of 10
More info about Ethel's Creole Kitchen
1615 Sulgrave Ave
Baltimore, MD 21209
Mount Washington
Directions
(410) 664-2971
Call Now
Visit Website
http://www.ethelscreolekitchen.com
Full menu
Hours
Payment methods
Food & Alcohol
Indoor Amenities
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
More Info
Health Score
Ask the Community - Ethel's Creole Kitchen
You might also consider
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
36 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
3 years ago
6 years ago
12 years ago
11 years ago
8 years ago
11 years ago
5 months ago
17 years ago
11 years ago
1 month ago
11 years ago
2 months ago
10 years ago
2 months ago
12 years ago
2 years ago
1 month ago
2 months ago
1 month ago
8 years ago
Ethel's Creole Kitchen - cajun - Updated September 2026
Best of Baltimore
People found Ethel's Creole Kitchen by searching for…
Trending Searches in Baltimore, MD
Apple Cider Donuts near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Barbecue Restaurants near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Bars For Mature Singles near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Bingo Halls near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Biscuits And Gravy near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Black Owned Restaurants near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Bread Pudding near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Cafeteria near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Cajun Food near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Calamari near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Catfish near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Cheap Breakfast near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Chicken And Waffles near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Chicken Pot Pie near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Cocktails near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Comfort Food near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Crab Cakes near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Deviled Eggs near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Dinner And Drinks near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Dog Friendly Brunch near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Espresso Martini near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Girly Restaurants near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Grits near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Gumbo near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Hot & Trendy near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Hottest Restaurants near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Korean Restaurant near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Late Night Happy Hour near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Liver And Onions near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Loaded Baked Potato near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Mashed Potatoes near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Meat And Three near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Nachos near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Oxtail near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Oyster Happy Hour near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Romantic Restaurants With A View near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Roof Top Bar near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Seafood Boil near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Seafood Buffet All You Can Eat near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Singles Scene near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Skewers near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Small Plates near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Soul Food near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Southern near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Speakeasy Lounge near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Study Spots near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Upscale Mexican Restaurant near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Browse Nearby
BEST of Baltimore, Maryland Restaurants near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
BEST of Baltimore, Maryland Coffee near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
BEST of Baltimore, Maryland Desserts near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
BEST of Baltimore, Maryland Things to Do near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
BEST of Baltimore, Maryland Parking near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
BEST of Baltimore, Maryland Seafood Boil near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
BEST of Baltimore, Maryland Shopping near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
BEST of Baltimore, Maryland Crawfish near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
BEST of Baltimore, Maryland Crab near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
BEST of Baltimore, Maryland Museums near Ethel's Creole Kitchen
Browse Brands
Related Searches in Baltimore, MD
Best Appetizers to Enjoy Around Baltimore, Maryland
Best Bar Food and Snacks Served in Baltimore, Maryland
Best Boudin Sausage Dishes in Baltimore, Maryland
Best Cajun Restaurants to Try in Baltimore, Maryland
Best Chicken and Waffles Available in Baltimore, Maryland
Best Clam Chowder Options in Baltimore, Maryland
Best Country Fried Steak Served in Baltimore, Maryland
Best Crawfish Restaurants and Vendors in Baltimore, Maryland
Best Fish Restaurants to Try in Baltimore, Maryland
Best Happy Hour Bars to Visit in Baltimore, Maryland
Best Loaded Baked Potato Dishes in Baltimore, Maryland
Best Mashed Potatoes Available in Baltimore, Maryland
Best Oxtail Recipes and Restaurants in Baltimore, Maryland
Best Peach Cobbler Desserts in Baltimore, Maryland
Best Places for Brunch in Baltimore, Maryland
Best Places for French Toast in Baltimore, Maryland
Best Places for Margaritas in Baltimore, Maryland
Best Sit Down Restaurant Options in Baltimore, Maryland
Best Soul Food Dishes in Baltimore, Maryland
Cocktail Bars With Food Options in Baltimore, Maryland
Cocktails and Food Pairings in Baltimore, Maryland
Delicious Bread Pudding Recipes in Baltimore, Maryland
Delicious Cajun Seafood Specialties in Baltimore, Maryland
Delicious Soup Spots to Try in Baltimore, Maryland
Discover Authentic French Restaurants in Baltimore, Maryland
Discover Delicious Etouffee Dishes in Baltimore, Maryland
Discover Great Seafood Boil Spots in Baltimore, Maryland
Discover Popular Martini Bars in Baltimore, Maryland
Discover the Best Cajun Food in Baltimore, Maryland
Enjoy Authentic Low Country Boil Dishes in Baltimore, Maryland
Enjoy Cajun Seafood Boil Meals in Baltimore, Maryland
Enjoy Classic Cornbread Recipes in Baltimore, Maryland
Enjoy Classic Hamburger Options in Baltimore, Maryland
Enjoy Delicious Hot Dogs in Baltimore, Maryland
Enjoy Delicious Tapas Near Baltimore, Maryland
Enjoy Dinner and Drinks Deals in Baltimore, Maryland
Enjoy Drinks and Appetizers Near Baltimore, Maryland
Enjoy Late Night Happy Hour Deals in Baltimore, Maryland
Enjoy Patio Dining Options in Baltimore, Maryland
Enjoy Prime Rib Specialties in Baltimore, Maryland
Enjoy Refreshing Mocktails in Baltimore, Maryland
Enjoy Southern Comfort Food Favorites in Baltimore, Maryland
Enjoy a Great Outdoor Bar Experience in Baltimore, Maryland
Enjoy the Best Cocktails in Baltimore, Maryland
Enjoy the Best Martini in Baltimore, Maryland Today
Experience Bold Cajun Cuisine in Baltimore, Maryland
Experience Rich Bananas Foster Dishes in Baltimore, Maryland
























































































































































