Cancel

    Open app

    Search

    Jimmy John's

    3.3 (50 reviews)
    InexpensiveSandwiches, Fast Food, Delis
    Open 10:30 am - 10:00 pm

    Order Jimmy John's Takeout or Delivery

    Jimmy John's Photos

    Business Info

    JIMMY JOHN'S ATMOSPHERE

    What's the vibe?
    Quiet
    Good for groups
    Good for kids

    You might also consider

    Recommended Reviews - Jimmy John's

    Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
    Yelp app icon
    Browse more easily on the app
    Review Feed Illustration

    Reviews With Photos

    Alex L.

    Third bad experience at this location regarding quality of food or something in the food. First time it a piece of paper towel in my sweet tea and second was hair in the sandwich. Today the lettuce fur my I which was brown on multiple pieces.

    Unacceptable   Only giving out 2 pieces of meat for a sandwich is ridiculous.. I've never seen this before from any establishment
    Kash K.

    Giving 2 pieces of meat for a sandwich is ridiculous.. I won't be returning I could make this at home and save money

    Jimmy John's front entrance.
    Frankye J.

    As I walked in and heard the music and observed the friendly decor I felt excited to dine! But that changed as I walked in behind an Afro American female senior citizen and observed a white manager behind the cash register point to a cash register next to him and say out loud "go to this cash register " and walked away. Someone showed up in seconds but I thought it was rude the fact that there was no "Hello" or any type of warm reception. However, Ira took my order and Dee were all very nice and patient!

    Their Turkey Tom...

    This was such a disappointment! I haven't been to Jimmy John's in few years and my daughter and O dropped by for a sub.... I've seen sliders bigger than this for less!!! What happened to you all???!!! Where's the rest of the sandwich?

    Where's my turkey???

    See all

    4 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Matthew P.

    Matthew P.

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    6 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Matthew P.

    Matthew P.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    6 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 1
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Leak H.
    12
    11
    4

    6 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 2
    Oh no 0

    6 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    10 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 2
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    mmmmm chocolate chip cookie so good and yummy. me love cookie. oatmeal raisin good too. yum yum yum give me cookie.

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 1
    Love this 2
    Oh no 2

    10 years ago

    Helpful 5
    Thanks 0
    Love this 5
    Oh no 0

    12 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    8 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    8 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    5 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    5 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    10 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    9 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    6 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 3
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Andy D.
    0
    35
    31

    8 years ago

    My fav JJ location. They are always consistent here in bread quality and speed. Never too crowded, and they always get the order correct.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    11 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    12 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 years ago

    Helpful 3
    Thanks 0
    Love this 2
    Oh no 0

    8 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    8 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    6 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    11 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    10 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    13 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    11 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    11 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    12 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    13 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    12 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    Page 1 of 2

    Ask the Community - Jimmy John's

    Review Highlights - Jimmy John's

    This Jimmy John location is newer.

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

    Read more highlights

    You might also consider

    Firebirds Wood Fired Grill

    Firebirds Wood Fired Grill

    3.8
    (493 reviews)
    0.6 mi
    $$

    My meal was off of the three course dinner menu for $39.95. It came with a starter and a small…read moredessert. Drink is separate. You get to select from four different entrees. I chose the baby back ribs. They were absolutely DELICIOUS!! Very tender and flavorful. Definitely recommended. My starter was a steakhouse wedge salad which was outstanding as well. I forgot to mention that you receive warm bread, too. For dessert I had a small brownie with ice cream. It was good. Nothing truly special but a nice end to a delicious meal. For two people, with tip and one sweet tea, we paid $110.00. Not too bad considering how much food we got. My husband also had the baby back ribs. He had the BLT salad and crème brûlée cheesecake. He enjoyed everything as well. Now for the restaurant itself and the atmosphere. We made a reservation online and I would suggest you do the same. We went on a Saturday evening, 5:45 p.m. We got there about 5:30 p.m. and waited around 20 minutes to be seated. Their score was 90 I think, so they could improve that. The bathroom could use some TLC as well. Not horrible, but definitely not great. I'd say the restaurant as a whole was relatively clean. The ambiance is pretty good. Our server was very sweet and was doing her best. She seemed to have a lot on her plate (pun intended ), but she would eventually get us all taken care of. She had a lovely disposition and we appreciated how hard she was working. Next time we'll likely visit the Sharon Rd. location for a (hopefully) more refined dinner experience, but I'm open to returning to this location for lunch on a weekday.

    Very dissatisfied with my experience last night…read more Came in for my anniversary dinner and ordered the chicken sandwich and it took almost 40 minutes to come out. It was raw. See photo. Called the manager over and he dismissed us and just offered to swap it out with something and I said remove it from the bill and didn't order anything else. The second manager who came later was much better with his service and offered me a gift card for the inconvenience. Management should take a look at the kitchen crew because all the tables around me had issues with their food ranging from temperature or wrong additions. Mine was objectively the worst mistake you can make with poultry being raw and is a health hazard.

    Photos
    Fireplace
    Fireplace
    Hot Honey Chicken Biscuit
    Hot Honey Chicken Biscuit
    FireBirds Bar

    See all

    FireBirds Bar

    Jimmy John's - sandwiches - Updated July 2026

    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...