Cancel

    Open app

    Search

    Baskin-Robbins

    4.1 (198 reviews)
    Closed 11:00 am - 10:00 pm

    Order Baskin-Robbins Takeout or Delivery

    Baskin-Robbins Photos

    Business Info

    You might also consider

    Recommended Reviews - Baskin-Robbins

    Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
    Yelp app icon
    Browse more easily on the app
    Review Feed Illustration

    Reviews With Photos

    Ice cream
    Pedro S.

    Very cheap and yummy bro the ice cream guy gave us a discount would come again definitely

    because of her attitude when correcting the mistake, it felt as though serving the correct ice cream was an inconvenience to her."
    Claudia G.

    Dear [Manager/Owner], We have been regular customers for quite some time, and until recently, the service has always been excellent. However, ever since your previous crew of young men left, the quality has noticeably declined. This is the second time I have received the wrong ice cream order. A week or two ago, I ordered sugar-free pineapple and rainbow, but instead was given berry sherbet. I didn't return it at the time and simply ate it. Today, I again ordered sugar-free pineapple and rainbow, but was given rainbow sherbet and praline & cream instead. Once home (we live about two miles away), I realized the mistake and assumed it was my husband's ice cream. When we drove back to correct it, the young lady who served us was not customer-service friendly. Instead of remaking the order, she attempted to scrape off the top layer and replace it with sugar-free ice cream, which is not acceptable. When my husband explained that I had already tasted the ice cream, he advised that it should be tossed. At that point, the young man assisting her grabbed the ice cream and slammed it into the trash can with attitude. To add, this same young man had been goofing around while she was trying to serve us earlier, and she even had to tell him to stop. I strongly suspect he is also the one who gave me the wrong flavor during my previous visit. This is very disappointing as loyal customers. I hope you address these concerns with your staff and restore the level of service we used to experience.

    Outstanding customer service every time I visit this location, literally my go to spot for every special occasion in need of a cake.

    Best Baskin Robbins in the Valley, outstanding customer service and delicious treats. Very grateful with the owner of the franchise for being very caring towards his clients, we can agree that we don't see that too often now in days unfortunately! This is my go to spot for every ocassion in need of a cake.

    Strawberry Tres Leche!!! Sooo good!!

    I love this particular Baskin-Robbins. Today I was served by Amrin. I love his attitude. It's upbeat and friendly! I could see he's new and learning, but he did a great job and was happy to let me sample the different flavors. I love this new flavor. Strawberry Tres Leche. Khurshid is the owner- always respectful and kind. My husband and I have been coming here for more than 30 years. We've tried other Baskin-Robbins, but this one is special. Friendly!!!

    Custom Photocake!
    Sharon H.

    Best custom ordered cakes! My team wanted to throw a special surprise birthday party for one of our managers at the office and made the theme all about him. We got custom wrapping paper with his face on it and I ordered a custom cake on 8/11/2023. I placed the order one week in advance via the Baskin-Robbins app. Not all locations offer the "Create Your Own PhotoCake" and I found it easily on the app vs. the Baskin-Robbin's website. On the day of, I called ahead of time to confirm the cake was ready for pick up. I went with my manager to pick up the cake and mistakenly went to the wrong location. Luckily, this location was easier to get to and the parking lot was more spacious. This store also looked cleaner. K, the store manager, asked us what our favorite ice cream flavors were and he gave both of us two samplers to try. It was such a sweet gesture. He told us that the custom cake was handmade by his wife! She did an incredible job. The cake was perfect and everyone at my office laughed and loved how the cake turned out. I would definitely recommend coming to this Baskin-Robbins if you want a custom picture cake.

    Dubai Chocolate Bar
    Drew I.

    THEY HAVE DUBAI CHOCOLATE HERE! According to the franchise owner, his wife personally makes these authentic Dubai Chocolate Bars and they are DELICIOUS! On top of that, I've been going here for years to get my usual pint of Gold Medal Ribbon or my daughters' ice cream cakes for their birthdays and have always received great service. Keep up the great work!

    Yummy Ice cream cake!

    See all

    8 months ago

    Helpful 13
    Thanks 6
    Love this 14
    Oh no 0

    4 months ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 3
    Oh no 0

    8 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0
    Photo of R. L.
    0
    168
    25

    2 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 month ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 2
    Oh no 0

    5 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    4 months ago

    Best customer service ANYWHERE! Always nice and friendly and very clean establishment.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    4 months ago

    Amazing experience everytime I come here! The employees are so helpful, and are very generous with their samples.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    10 months ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    11 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    5 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    4 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Ash M.
    69
    6
    0

    6 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    6 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 months ago

    Great service they were kind and patient. They were fast and so helpful and had a great supportive costumer service. Cake was great!

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    9 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Jodi B.
    0
    27
    54

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 4
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Drew I.
    308
    15
    3

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    10 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    5 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    5 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    10 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    10 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Kath R.
    0
    120
    0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    8 months ago

    Super friendly every time we go to this store and of course the best ice cream and cakes! Thank you!!

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Drew G.
    985
    103
    59

    2 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 1
    Love this 2
    Oh no 1

    1 year ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 2
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 4
    Thanks 1
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0
    Photo of T R.
    43
    52
    19

    1 year ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 1
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Mina G.
    0
    33
    26

    1 year ago

    Always clean ! And always super friendly!! And the have a great selection on cakes and ice cream

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    Page 1 of 5

    Baskin-Robbins Reviews in Other Languages

    Ask the Community - Baskin-Robbins

    Verify this business for free

    People searched for Ice Cream & Frozen Yogurt 18,633 times last month within 10 miles of this business.

    Verify this business

    Baskin-Robbins - icecream - Updated July 2026

    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...