The Urban Bakery
The Urban Bakery Photos
Business Info
The Urban Bakery Popular Dishes
THE URBAN BAKERY ATMOSPHERE
You might also consider
Recommended Reviews - The Urban Bakery
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
13 days ago
2 years ago
1 year ago
11 months ago
1 year ago
5 years ago
2 years ago
3 years ago
7 years ago
4 years ago
8 years ago
Business owner information
Hyoungmoon S.
Hi. Madeline. Thank you for visiting our cafe and I am sorry you had…
4 years ago
7 years ago
6 years ago
5 years ago
8 years ago
9 years ago
5 years ago
7 years ago
7 years ago
8 years ago
Page 1 of 4
More info about The Urban Bakery
7850 E Green Lake Dr N
Seattle, WA 98103
Greenlake
Directions
(206) 524-7951
Call Now
Full menu
Hours
Payment methods
Food & Alcohol
Indoor Amenities
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
More Info
Health Score
Ask the Community - The Urban Bakery
Does Urban Bakery sell gift cards in store or online? Thanks
Urban bakery sells its gift cards only in the store. The values are $5, 10, 20, & 25.
You might also consider
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
6 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
12 years ago
3 years ago
5 years ago
10 years ago
17 years ago
13 years ago
The Urban Bakery - bakeries - Updated September 2026
Best of Seattle
People found The Urban Bakery by searching for…
Trending Searches in Seattle, WA
Banana Bread near The Urban Bakery
Breakfast Drive Thru near The Urban Bakery
Breakfast Pizza near The Urban Bakery
Brownies near The Urban Bakery
Caesar Wrap near The Urban Bakery
Cake Bakeries near The Urban Bakery
Cheap Breakfast near The Urban Bakery
Chicken And Waffles near The Urban Bakery
Chinese Buffet near The Urban Bakery
Chopped Cheese near The Urban Bakery
Cinnamon Roll near The Urban Bakery
Cobb Salad near The Urban Bakery
Coffee Truck near The Urban Bakery
Cookie Delivery near The Urban Bakery
Desserts near The Urban Bakery
Dog Friendly Coffee Shops near The Urban Bakery
Egg Sandwich near The Urban Bakery
French Dip Sandwich near The Urban Bakery
German Bakery near The Urban Bakery
German Chocolate Cake near The Urban Bakery
German Restaurants near The Urban Bakery
Gluten Free Breakfast near The Urban Bakery
Gluten Free Donuts near The Urban Bakery
Gluten Free Sandwich near The Urban Bakery
Grilled Cheese Sandwich near The Urban Bakery
Late Night Coffee Shops near The Urban Bakery
Meatball Sub near The Urban Bakery
Moon Cake near The Urban Bakery
Pastrami near The Urban Bakery
Pumpkin Spice Latte near The Urban Bakery
Quick Breakfast near The Urban Bakery
Quiet Meeting Places near The Urban Bakery
Restaurants With Private Party Rooms near The Urban Bakery
Roast Beef near The Urban Bakery
Sourdough Bread Bakery near The Urban Bakery
Study Cafe near The Urban Bakery
Study Spots near The Urban Bakery
Sugar Free Bakeries near The Urban Bakery
Thai Tea near The Urban Bakery
Vegan Donuts near The Urban Bakery
Browse Nearby
BEST of Seattle, Washington Coffee near The Urban Bakery
BEST of Seattle, Washington Restaurants near The Urban Bakery
BEST of Seattle, Washington Desserts near The Urban Bakery
BEST of Seattle, Washington Breakfast near The Urban Bakery
BEST of Seattle, Washington Things to Do near The Urban Bakery
BEST of Seattle, Washington Parking near The Urban Bakery
BEST of Seattle, Washington Cake near The Urban Bakery
BEST of Seattle, Washington Shopping near The Urban Bakery
BEST of Seattle, Washington Thrift Stores near The Urban Bakery
Browse Brands
Related Searches in Seattle, WA
Bakeries That Deliver in Seattle, Washington
Best Appetizers to Enjoy Around Seattle, Washington
Best Bagels Available in Seattle, Washington
Best Donuts to Try in Seattle, Washington Near You
Best French Bakery Options Available in Seattle, Washington
Best Gluten Free Breakfast Places in Seattle, Washington
Best Mexican Bakery Options in Seattle, Washington
Best Panaderia Bakery Treats in Seattle, Washington
Best Places for French Toast in Seattle, Washington
Best Places for Poke in Seattle, Washington
Best Places for a Latte in Seattle, Washington
Best Reuben Sandwich Spots in Seattle, Washington
Best Smoothie Spots and Cafes in Seattle, Washington
Best Soul Food Dishes in Seattle, Washington
Best Vegan Restaurants to Try in Seattle, Washington
Browse Local Meat Shops in Seattle, Washington
Browse Popular Pastry Shops Around Seattle, Washington
Browse Popular Seafood Markets in Seattle, Washington
Coffee Shops With Free Wifi in Seattle, Washington for Your Needs
Cozy Breakfast Cafe Options in Seattle, Washington
Cozy Study Cafes Perfect for Work in Seattle, Washington
Crispy French Fries Favorites in Seattle, Washington
Delicious Carrot Cake Bakeries Near Seattle, Washington
Delicious Cookie Cake Options Available in Seattle, Washington
Delicious Cookies You Can Find in Seattle, Washington
Delicious Croissant Options in Seattle, Washington
Delicious Custom Cookies Baked in Seattle, Washington
Delicious Soup Spots to Try in Seattle, Washington
Delicious Subs Sandwiches Available in Seattle, Washington
Delicious Vegan Breakfast Served in Seattle, Washington
Delicious Wraps Available in Seattle, Washington
Discover Authentic Filipino Food in Seattle, Washington
Discover Authentic Italian Food in Seattle, Washington
Discover Authentic Italian in Seattle, Washington
Discover Coffee & Tea Options in Seattle, Washington
Discover Fresh Acai Choices Available in Seattle, Washington
Discover Fresh Organic Coffee in Seattle, Washington
Discover Healthy Salads in Seattle, Washington
Discover Juice Bars & Smoothies in Seattle, Washington
Discover Popular Coffeeshops in Seattle, Washington Today
Discover Popular Iced Coffee Spots in Seattle, Washington
Discover Refreshing Cold Brew in Seattle, Washington
Discover Tasty Cookie Treats in Seattle, Washington
Discover Top Fast Casual Spots in Seattle, Washington
Discover Top Mediterranean Food in Seattle, Washington
Discover the Best Boba Drinks in Seattle, Washington
Discover the Best Bubble Tea Spots in Seattle, Washington
Discover the Best Macarons Available in Seattle, Washington




























































































