The Argyle Open
Order The Argyle Open Takeout or Delivery
The Argyle Open Photos
THE ARGYLE OPEN ATMOSPHERE
What's the vibe?
You might also consider
More like The Argyle Open
Portfolio From The Business
Sponsored
Recommended Reviews - The Argyle Open
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
1 month ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Thank you for the honest feedback. We’re glad you enjoyed the burger…
1 month ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Thank you so much for the amazing review! We’re so glad you enjoyed…
12 hours ago
3 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Thank you so much for the wonderful review! We’re glad you enjoyed…
3 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Thank you for the great review! We’re glad you enjoyed the…
3 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Thank you for the feedback! We’re glad you found us clean,…
11 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Thank you so much for the thoughtful review! We’re glad you enjoyed…
11 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Love hearing this. We’re really glad you enjoyed the space, the tap…
10 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Thanks for the review. We're glad we were a nice surprise and that…
5 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Hi MS- ownership was not onsite today. I will address this tomorrow.…
10 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
This made our day. Really glad you loved the food and had such a…
9 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Love hearing you enjoyed the burger and that the service felt…
7 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Hi Jonna- we’re sorry your visit didn’t hit the mark.…
10 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Thanks for the review. We're glad you had a great time and that our…
3 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Thank you so much! We’re glad you enjoyed the food, fast service, and…
9 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
This made our day. So glad you had such a fun time and that the food,…
3 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
I personally addressed this situation with Jacob, your boyfriend,…
3 months ago
9 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Thank you for the honest feedback. We’re glad you enjoyed the food,…
11 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
We’re very sorry this was your experience. A missed meal is…
9 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
This was really nice to read. Glad you enjoyed the food, the prices,…
10 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Thanks, Carla. We’re so glad something (other than the wine) keeps…
10 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Hi Stacy. Thank you for taking the time to share such detailed…
10 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Awesome to hear you enjoyed it. Great service, good food, and a fun…
11 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
This made our day. So glad you enjoyed the food, the drink selection,…
10 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Thank you for the honest feedback. We’re glad you enjoyed the…
9 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Love hearing you had such a great time! The virtual golf is meant to…
8 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Love hearing you had a great time with the games, food, and bar. “Fun…
10 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Thanks for the review. We’re glad your 9-year-old had a blast with…
10 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Love hearing you had such a fun time and left happy. We’ll make sure…
10 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Love hearing this. We’re glad the kids had a fun time while you got…
10 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Thanks for the feedback. We’re glad you’re enjoying the sports bar…
10 months ago
Business owner information
Heather L.
Love hearing this. The atmosphere and service are what we work…
More info about The Argyle Open
Ask the Community - The Argyle Open
Review Highlights - The Argyle Open
You might also consider
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
18 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
4 months ago
4 months ago
10 months ago
7 months ago
3 months ago
4 months ago
4 months ago
9 months ago
4 months ago
11 months ago
4 months ago
4 months ago
4 months ago
4 months ago
10 months ago
4 months ago
4 months ago
9 months ago
The Argyle Open - sportsbars - Updated September 2026
Best of Northlake
People found The Argyle Open by searching for…
Trending Searches in Northlake, TX
Apple Cider Donuts near The Argyle Open
Arcade For Kids near The Argyle Open
Bars To Watch Football near The Argyle Open
Buffalo Wings near The Argyle Open
Cheap Breakfast near The Argyle Open
Cheap Drinks near The Argyle Open
Cheap Fast Food near The Argyle Open
Chicken And Waffles near The Argyle Open
Chicken Wings near The Argyle Open
Chinese Buffet near The Argyle Open
Club Sandwich near The Argyle Open
Crispy Tacos near The Argyle Open
Deep Dish Pizza near The Argyle Open
Detroit Lions Bar near The Argyle Open
Detroit Style Pizza near The Argyle Open
Dinosaur Museum near The Argyle Open
Family Fun Centers near The Argyle Open
Fast Food Open Late near The Argyle Open
Fast Food Open Now near The Argyle Open
Fun Activities near The Argyle Open
Fun Birthday Ideas near The Argyle Open
Fun Group Outings near The Argyle Open
Fun Places To Go near The Argyle Open
Fun Things To Do This Weekend near The Argyle Open
Gaming Lounge near The Argyle Open
German Restaurants near The Argyle Open
Gluten Free Pizza near The Argyle Open
Green Bay Packers Bar near The Argyle Open
Happy Hour near The Argyle Open
Indoor Attractions near The Argyle Open
Korean Fried Chicken near The Argyle Open
Korean Restaurant near The Argyle Open
Laser Tag near The Argyle Open
Late Night Activities near The Argyle Open
Late Night Coffee Shops near The Argyle Open
Late Night Food near The Argyle Open
Late Night Pizza near The Argyle Open
Mozzarella Sticks near The Argyle Open
Nashville Hot Chicken near The Argyle Open
Philadelphia Eagles Bar near The Argyle Open
Pickle Pizza near The Argyle Open
Potato Skins near The Argyle Open
Raiders Bar near The Argyle Open
Salt And Pepper Chicken Wings near The Argyle Open
Smoking Allowed near The Argyle Open
Sports Bars & Pubs near The Argyle Open
Stromboli near The Argyle Open
Browse Nearby
BEST of Northlake, Texas Restaurants near The Argyle Open
BEST of Northlake, Texas Coffee near The Argyle Open
BEST of Northlake, Texas Things to Do near The Argyle Open
BEST of Northlake, Texas Desserts near The Argyle Open
BEST of Northlake, Texas Pizza near The Argyle Open
BEST of Northlake, Texas Wings near The Argyle Open
BEST of Northlake, Texas Bowling near The Argyle Open
Browse Brands
Related Searches in Northlake, TX
Affordable Game Truck Rental in Northlake, Texas
Best Appetizers to Enjoy Around Northlake, Texas
Best Bagels Available in Northlake, Texas
Best Bar Food and Snacks Served in Northlake, Texas
Best Bar and Grill Experiences in Northlake, Texas
Best Chicken and Waffles Available in Northlake, Texas
Best Clam Chowder Options in Northlake, Texas
Best Fish & Chips Restaurants Near Northlake, Texas
Best Gaming Lounge Experiences in Northlake, Texas
Best Mac and Cheese Dishes Available in Northlake, Texas
Best Places for Brunch in Northlake, Texas
Best Places for Margaritas in Northlake, Texas
Best Places for Poke in Northlake, Texas
Best Restaurants for Large Groups in Northlake, Texas
Best Soul Food Dishes in Northlake, Texas
Best Sunday Happy Hour Deals in Northlake, Texas
Best Teen Birthday Party Venues in Northlake, Texas
Best Vegan Restaurants to Try in Northlake, Texas
Book Immersive Experience Venues in Northlake, Texas
Book Rehearsal Dinner Spots in Northlake, Texas
Check Out Wing Specials Available in Northlake, Texas
Crispy French Fries Favorites in Northlake, Texas
Delicious Soup Spots to Try in Northlake, Texas
Discover Authentic Filipino Food in Northlake, Texas
Discover Authentic French Restaurants in Northlake, Texas
Discover Authentic Italian in Northlake, Texas
Discover Coffee & Tea Options in Northlake, Texas
Discover Pool Table Options in Northlake, Texas
Discover Popular Sunday Brunch Places in Northlake, Texas
Discover Popular Video Games in Northlake, Texas
Discover Top Family Fun Centers in Northlake, Texas
Discover Top Fast Casual Spots in Northlake, Texas
Discover the Best Breweries in Northlake, Texas Today
Discover the Best Craft Beer in Northlake, Texas
Discover the Best Interactive Museum in Northlake, Texas
Discover the Best Ribs in Northlake, Texas
Discover the Best Sushi Spots in Northlake, Texas
Enjoy Casual Dining Options in Northlake, Texas
Enjoy Classic Hamburger Options in Northlake, Texas
Enjoy Delicious Hot Dogs in Northlake, Texas
Enjoy Fun Miniature Golf Courses in Northlake, Texas
Enjoy Live Music Restaurant Dining in Northlake, Texas
Enjoy Patio Dining Options in Northlake, Texas
Enjoy Pinball Games and Arcades in Northlake, Texas
Enjoy Places to Drink, Play Games and Eat in Northlake, Texas
Enjoy a Great Outdoor Bar Experience in Northlake, Texas
Enjoy the Best Cocktails in Northlake, Texas
Enjoy the Best Mini Golf Courses in Northlake, Texas

























































































