Sonic Drive-In
Order Sonic Drive-In Takeout or Delivery
Sonic Drive-In Photos
Business Info
SONIC DRIVE-IN ATMOSPHERE
You might also consider
More like Sonic Drive-In
Recommended Reviews - Sonic Drive-In
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
9 years ago
9 years ago
11 years ago
10 years ago
13 years ago
10 years ago
More info about Sonic Drive-In
2001 West Mercury Blvd
Hampton, VA 23666
Directions
(757) 262-0985
Call Now
Visit Website
http://www.sonicdrivein.com
Full menu
Hours
Payment methods
Food & Alcohol
Indoor Amenities
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
More Info
Special Hours, Health Score
Ask the Community - Sonic Drive-In
Review Highlights - Sonic Drive-In
You might also consider
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
2 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
5 years ago
11 years ago
Sonic Drive-In - burgers - Updated July 2026
Best of Hampton
People found Sonic Drive-In by searching for…
Fast Food in Hampton, Virginia
Restaurants in Hampton, Virginia
Ice Cream Truck in Hampton, Virginia
Late Night Food in Hampton, Virginia
Milkshake in Hampton, Virginia
24 Hour Restaurant in Hampton, Virginia
Rolled Ice Cream in Hampton, Virginia
Drive Thru in Hampton, Virginia
Soft Serve Ice Cream in Hampton, Virginia
Candy Stores in Hampton, Virginia
Fast Food Open Now in Hampton, Virginia
Smashed Burger in Hampton, Virginia
Fried Oreos in Hampton, Virginia
Frozen Yogurt in Hampton, Virginia
Chili Cheese Dog in Hampton, Virginia
Happy Hour in Hampton, Virginia
Breakfast in Hampton, Virginia
Desserts Open Late in Hampton, Virginia
Trending Searches in Hampton, VA
24 Hour Fast Food near Sonic Drive-In
Banana Split near Sonic Drive-In
Bison Burger near Sonic Drive-In
Black Owned Restaurants near Sonic Drive-In
Bubble Waffle near Sonic Drive-In
Buffalo Chicken Wrap near Sonic Drive-In
Caesar Wrap near Sonic Drive-In
Chicken Nuggets near Sonic Drive-In
Dairy Free Ice Cream near Sonic Drive-In
Drive Through near Sonic Drive-In
Farm Stand near Sonic Drive-In
Fast Food Open Late near Sonic Drive-In
Fresh Produce near Sonic Drive-In
Fried Clams near Sonic Drive-In
Grilled Chicken Sandwich near Sonic Drive-In
Healthy Dessert near Sonic Drive-In
Ice Cream Truck near Sonic Drive-In
Ice Delivery near Sonic Drive-In
Italian Ice near Sonic Drive-In
Kids Eat Free near Sonic Drive-In
Liquor Stores Open Late near Sonic Drive-In
Loaded Tea near Sonic Drive-In
Pickle Pizza near Sonic Drive-In
Potato Salad near Sonic Drive-In
Pulled Pork Sandwich near Sonic Drive-In
Root Beer Float near Sonic Drive-In
Snow Cones near Sonic Drive-In
Soft Serve near Sonic Drive-In
Sports Bar With Tv near Sonic Drive-In
Steamed Crabs near Sonic Drive-In
Sugar Free Desserts near Sonic Drive-In
Browse Nearby
BEST of Hampton, Virginia Restaurants near Sonic Drive-In
BEST of Hampton, Virginia Desserts near Sonic Drive-In
BEST of Hampton, Virginia Coffee near Sonic Drive-In
BEST of Hampton, Virginia Breakfast near Sonic Drive-In
BEST of Hampton, Virginia Things to Do near Sonic Drive-In
BEST of Hampton, Virginia Pizza near Sonic Drive-In
BEST of Hampton, Virginia Fast Food near Sonic Drive-In
Browse Brands
Related Searches in Hampton, VA
Best Bagels Available in Hampton, Virginia
Best Rolled Ice Cream Shops Around Hampton, Virginia
Best Shakes Available in Hampton, Virginia
Best Smoothie Spots and Cafes in Hampton, Virginia
Browse Available Kegs for Sale in Hampton, Virginia
Browse Convenience Stores Open Now in Hampton, Virginia
Browse High End Liquor Store Selections in Hampton, Virginia
Browse State Liquor Stores Throughout Hampton, Virginia
Browse Wine Stores in Hampton, Virginia for Best Varieties
Browse the Finest Cheese Shops Found in Hampton, Virginia
Buy Mini Liquor Bottles From Stores in Hampton, Virginia
Compare Asian Grocery Stores Near Hampton, Virginia
Compare Keg Prices and Deals in Hampton, Virginia
Delicious Ice Cream Sundae Options in Hampton, Virginia
Delicious Ice Cream Treats in Hampton, Virginia
Delicious Soup Spots to Try in Hampton, Virginia
Discover Asian Dessert Options in Hampton, Virginia
Discover Authentic Filipino Food in Hampton, Virginia
Discover Coffee & Tea Options in Hampton, Virginia
Discover Fresh Acai Choices Available in Hampton, Virginia
Discover Juice Bars & Smoothies in Hampton, Virginia
Discover Pappy Van Winkle Whiskey Options in Hampton, Virginia
Discover Popular Iced Coffee Spots in Hampton, Virginia
Discover Soft Serve Ice Cream in Hampton, Virginia
Discover Top Japanese Market Spots in Hampton, Virginia
Discover Vegan Desserts Near Hampton, Virginia
Discover the Best Craft Beer in Hampton, Virginia
Discover the Best Macarons Available in Hampton, Virginia
Enjoy Dairy Free Ice Cream Flavors in Hampton, Virginia
Enjoy Delicious Hot Dogs in Hampton, Virginia
Enjoy Rich Hot Chocolate Treats in Hampton, Virginia
Enjoy a Delicious Matcha Latte in Hampton, Virginia
Explore Beer and Wine Selections in Hampton, Virginia
Explore Convenient Supermarket Choices in Hampton, Virginia
Explore Custom Cakes Crafted in Hampton, Virginia
Explore Delicious Sandwiches in Hampton, Virginia
Explore Delicious Vegetarian Food in Hampton, Virginia
Explore Popular Foodie Restaurants in Hampton, Virginia
Explore Popular Tea Rooms in Hampton, Virginia
Explore Premium Champagne Selections in Hampton, Virginia
Fast Alcohol Delivery Services in Hampton, Virginia
Fast Wine Delivery Services in Hampton, Virginia
Find Authentic Japanese Bakery Treats in Hampton, Virginia
Find Chocolatiers & Shops Around Hampton, Virginia
Find Family Friendly Restaurants in Hampton, Virginia for All Ages
Find Liquor Store Delivery Options in Hampton, Virginia
Find Liquor Stores Open Now in Hampton, Virginia
Find Refreshing Italian Ice Treats in Hampton, Virginia





































































