Shears By Shelly
By appointment only
Services - Shears By Shelly
Applying hair extensions
Haircut
Hair styling
Shears By Shelly Photos
You might also consider
More like Shears By Shelly
Recommended Reviews - Shears By Shelly
Start your review...
15 years ago
13 years ago
More info about Shears By Shelly
12233 Ranch Rd 620 N
Austin, TX 78750
Directions
(512) 680-8289
Call Now
Visit Website
http://www.shearsbyshelly.com
Hours
Payment methods
Services
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
From the Business
Ask the Community - Shears By Shelly
What kind of hair extension services do you offer? How much do they cost?
You might also consider
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
12 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
17 years ago
16 years ago
16 years ago
16 years ago
17 years ago
17 years ago
16 years ago
16 years ago
17 years ago
15 years ago
16 years ago
16 years ago
Shears By Shelly - hairstylists - Updated August 2026
Browse Nearby
BEST of Austin, Texas Coffee near Shears By Shelly
BEST of Austin, Texas Things to Do near Shears By Shelly
BEST of Austin, Texas Restaurants near Shears By Shelly
BEST of Austin, Texas Sushi near Shears By Shelly
BEST of Austin, Texas Makeup Artists near Shears By Shelly
BEST of Austin, Texas Barbers near Shears By Shelly
BEST of Austin, Texas Blow Dry/Out Services near Shears By Shelly
Browse Brands
Related Searches in Austin, TX
Affordable Hair Cuts Near You in Austin, Texas
Affordable Haircut Options Near You in Austin, Texas
Affordable Keratin Treatment Options in Austin, Texas
Affordable Lash Extensions Near Austin, Texas
Affordable Womens Haircut Services in Austin, Texas Available
Beautiful Acrylic Nails Available in Austin, Texas
Best Aveda Salons Near Austin, Texas
Best Curly Hair Stylists Near You in Austin, Texas
Best Hair Salons for Men in Austin, Texas
Best Kids Hair Salons to Visit in Austin, Texas
Best Tape in Hair Extensions Services in Austin, Texas
Best Walk in Haircut Salons in Austin, Texas
Book Professional Makeup Services in Austin, Texas Today
Book an Updo Hair Salon Appointment in Austin, Texas
Browse Popular Updo Hairstyles in Austin, Texas
Discover Top Highlights to See in Austin, Texas
Experienced Blonde Colorist Services in Austin, Texas
Experienced Hair Color Specialists in Austin, Texas
Experienced Mobile Hairdressers Near Austin, Texas
Expert Blonde Specialists Available in Austin, Texas
Expert Hair Braiding Services in Austin, Texas
Expert Hair Salons for Curly Hair in Austin, Texas
Expert Hair Stylists for Women in Austin, Texas
Explore Braiding Salons Around Austin, Texas
Explore Dominican Hair Salons Near Austin, Texas
Explore Natural Hair Salons Around Austin, Texas
Explore the Best Salons in Austin, Texas
Find Cheap Haircut Options Around Austin, Texas
Find Cheap Haircuts Near You in Austin, Texas
Find Top Alternative Hair Salon Services in Austin, Texas
Find Top Brazilian Blowout Salons Near Austin, Texas
Find Top Eyelash Lift Services in Austin, Texas
Find Top Hair Color Options in Austin, Texas
Find Top Hair Cut Services Available in Austin, Texas
Find Top Hair Cut Women Services in Austin, Texas
Find Top Hair Salons in Austin, Texas Today
Find Top Hair and Makeup Services in Austin, Texas
Find Top Mens Haircut Services in Austin, Texas
Find Top Perming Services Near Austin, Texas
Find Trendy Short Haircuts in Austin, Texas
Find a Balayage Salon Near Austin, Texas
Find a Curly Hair Specialist Near Austin, Texas
Get Essential Beauty Supply Items in Austin, Texas
Get Expert African Hair Braiding in Austin, Texas
Get Expert Hair Styling Services in Austin, Texas
Get Hair Tinsel Treatments in Austin, Texas
Get Stylish Braids Done in Austin, Texas
People found Shears By Shelly by searching for…
Trending Searches in Austin, TX
Antiques near Shears By Shelly
Barbershop For Men near Shears By Shelly
Beauty Supply Stores near Shears By Shelly
Bike Shop near Shears By Shelly
Blow Dry Bar near Shears By Shelly
Cheap Blowout near Shears By Shelly
Consignment Shops near Shears By Shelly
Curly Hair Specialist near Shears By Shelly
Dreadlocks Salon near Shears By Shelly
Ear Piercing near Shears By Shelly
Eyebrow Threading near Shears By Shelly
Female Barber near Shears By Shelly
Grey Blending near Shears By Shelly
Hair Braiding near Shears By Shelly
Hair Cut Women near Shears By Shelly
Keratin Treatment near Shears By Shelly
Kids Haircut near Shears By Shelly
Makeup Artists near Shears By Shelly
Mini Golf near Shears By Shelly
Pedicure near Shears By Shelly
Permanent Makeup near Shears By Shelly
Pixie Hair Cut near Shears By Shelly
Public Golf Courses near Shears By Shelly
Public Pools near Shears By Shelly
Silk Press near Shears By Shelly
Trading Card Shops near Shears By Shelly
Used Furniture Stores near Shears By Shelly


















































