Cancel

    Open app

    Search

    Applebee's Grill + Bar

    2.0 (36 reviews)
    Open • 11:00 am - 12:00 AM (Next day)

    Order Applebee's Grill + Bar Takeout or Delivery

    Applebee's Grill + Bar Photos

    From this Business

    More like Applebee's Grill + Bar

    Recommended Reviews - Applebee's Grill + Bar

    Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
    Yelp app icon
    Browse more easily on the app
    Review Feed Illustration

    Reviews With Photos

    The lasagna looks discusting!
    Mylee M.

    OK so i've been to this restaurant many times. And they have not improved at all! There service was awful, it took forever to get our drinks and food. We were there for at least 3 hours!!!!! I would not recommend this place at ALL!!!!!!!!!

    Receipt from Applebee's for tonight's order.

    I mad ether mistake of ordering thru Yelp which turns out is Grub Hub. They charge a "service fee"..didn't know that, wouldn't have ordered that way. They also charged us full price for exactly what we ordered, but gave a pink burger instead of a not pink cheese burger. When I called grub hub, was no help. Extremely broken English (Violet) saying service fee was taxes. I told her it physically states taxes as "Zeor0.00" and $1.17 for "service fee". Then she said the service fee is for them to make the food. I told her I've never paid a service fee for food to be made carry out. She had no explanation to counter that but would gladly put me on hold to investigate it. Don't order thru Yelp or grub hub!

    See all

    2 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 1
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of T T.
    1
    128
    52

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 1
    Love this 0
    Oh no 1

    6 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Amy H.
    0
    20
    92

    6 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Blake L.
    270
    25
    6

    7 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    8 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    11 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    10 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    14 years ago

    Helpful 3
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    12 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 years ago

    I'd give y'all no stars if I could, food took forever to come out(40+min). Never coming here again

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    8 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    8 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    11 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    10 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    10 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    8 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of K M.
    0
    7
    7

    10 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    11 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    11 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    9 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of B M.
    0
    2
    0

    11 years ago

    Good service, meals were timely and food met expectations while we were in a road trip and time was tight. We would return.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    Ask the Community - Applebee's Grill + Bar

    Review Highlights - Applebee's Grill + Bar

    “Update: went back again Sunday.”

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

    Read more highlights

    Buffalo Wild Wings - Buffalo Wild Wings

    Buffalo Wild Wings

    2.8(39 reviews)
    0.3 mi
    •$$

    We came in during lunch and got seated right away, which was a great start. We were helped almost…read moreimmediately and were able to order without waiting long. One thing I didn't like was the price. It was $18 for 10 wings, which feels pretty expensive. I did appreciate that they had calories listed on the menu, that's something I always like to see. Our waitress was a good waitress in terms of doing her job, but she wasn't very sweet or friendly. That's something I personally value, so it made the experience feel a bit less welcoming. They also brought out our main food before the appetizer, and it turned out they forgot the appetizer completely. It came about 10 minutes later, but they gave it to us for free because of the mistake, which I appreciated. The wings were good, and the buffalo chicken dip was also really good. The ambience was nice and made the place enjoyable to sit in. Overall, the appetizer situation made the experience worse, but the food and quick service still made it solid. I'd give it 4 stars.

    I would give zero stars if i could. Food took almost an hour, came out cold, and wrong, and when we…read moretried to explain to CiCi (Cecily, I think?) she was just rude and disrespectful. We can understand short staff, rough nights, etc, but there was no reason for this so-called "manager" to treat us like we were the problem. Will not be returning!

    Photos
    Buffalo Wild Wings - Buffalo Wild Wings

    Buffalo Wild Wings

    Buffalo Wild Wings - Buffalo Wild Wings

    Buffalo Wild Wings

    Buffalo Wild Wings - Buffalo Wild Wings

    See all

    Buffalo Wild Wings

    Alexandria's - BBQ bacon burger with fries

    Alexandria's

    3.5(105 reviews)
    3.1 mi
    •$$

    Came here with a group of friends after a long day on the golf course. Beers were flowing and food…read morecame shortly after. Our waitress was patient with our large group and was attentive and pleasant along the way. Table shared a heaping platter of grilled chicken nachos followed by everyone's main course. I ordered their BBQ bacon burger which was literally overflowing with strips of thick cut bacon and onion straws served with a mountain of fresh cut fries. All the food was spot-on and the table all seemed to enjoy their meal choices. Great meeting spot (in the bar area) for a larger group with a lively and fun atmosphere. Hoping we get back here next time in the area.

    I like this place a lot! Unique menu. I wouldn't say this is basic "bar food". Apps are great,…read morethe portions are definitely for the table. I've been here a few times...I wasn't blown away by the burger but I would certainly order it again. The other entrees I've had (including the Nashville chicken sandwich) are pretty too notch. Sweet potato fries tend to be soft anywhere you go but this place found a way to crisp them without brining them. Great craft draft selection. Customer service seems great and food comes out fairly quick m..however I haven't been there at busy times. The vibe is super laid back but still clean and classy.

    Photos
    Alexandria's - Bar interior

    Bar interior

    Alexandria's - Grilled Chicken Southwest wrap (front), Ali's Burger (back) & Hummus App. On the side

    Grilled Chicken Southwest wrap (front), Ali's Burger (back) & Hummus App. On the side

    Alexandria's - Grilled chicken nachos

    See all

    Grilled chicken nachos

    Biggie's Coast To Coast

    Biggie's Coast To Coast

    4.1(7 reviews)
    29.7 mi
    •$

    My team had lunch here and the best way we could describe our experience was....OK. Mind…read moreyou..Biggie is in the middle of no-where so your choices are non-existent. However, you might be better served driving a little further. Biggie's dinning room is full of local, state, college, and professional memorabilia. This is very interesting! During our visit we were the only customers for the 1pm lunch. The waitresses were OK...not really friendly or helpful. They just got the job done. Several times we helped ourselves to refills because it took all them to make our meals at once. We ordered fried pickles and mushrooms. The mushrooms were small and in pieces...and not very tasty. The pickle spears were actually pretty good. I had the wings (one of their specialties). They were good sized but covered in an off-the-shelf BBQ sauce - nothing special. The side salad was large and not bad. The macaroni salad was not good! The Italian sub and waffle fries were described as being sub-par and not real tasty. The Biggie burger was said to be good. Apparently the chicken wrap was pretty good. Next time I'd go for one of their other specialties - pizza. The prices weren't bad. Another interesting note is Biggie is located next to the railroad track. A train did come through and rattle the restaurant. Not too loud though.

    I had the grilled chicken salad which was somewhat pedestrian and didn't have much chicken. Would…read morehave been nice if it had the whole breast. I had some WOW sauce which wasn't that hot for me but I am a chilli head. Daughter had the pizza which was nice and cheesy and crispy.

    Photos
    Biggie's Coast To Coast - Game room. A paragon pinball machine too

    Game room. A paragon pinball machine too

    Biggie's Coast To Coast - Menu right

    Menu right

    Biggie's Coast To Coast - Front sign

    See all

    Front sign

    Applebee's Grill + Bar - tradamerican - Updated September 2026

    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...