Cancel

    Open app

    Search

    Victors Restaurant

    4.0 (10 reviews)
    Open 11:00 am - 8:00 pm

    Order Victors Restaurant Takeout or Delivery

    Victors Restaurant Photos

    You might also consider

    More like Victors Restaurant

    Recommended Reviews - Victors Restaurant

    Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
    Yelp app icon
    Browse more easily on the app
    Review Feed Illustration

    5 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    11 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 1
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 1
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 1
    Love this 0
    Oh no 1

    2 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 1
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Jill H.
    0
    12
    20

    3 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 1

    2 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 1
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    Ask the Community - Victors Restaurant

    Verify this business for free

    People searched for Burgers 106 times last month within 15 miles of this business.

    Verify this business

    Puerto Vallarta

    Puerto Vallarta

    4.0
    (231 reviews)
    0.7 mi
    $$

    We were driving through town and needed to stop for dinner. This restaurant got good reviews so we…read moredecided to give it a try. So glad that we did! Excellent experience! My husband and I shared a combo platter and I requested no avocado but substitute extra sour cream, not only were they accommodating but the service at this restaurant is very friendly and makes every effort to make sure that their customers are satisfied with the service and the food came out hot and delicious and just as we had ordered. Portion size was really good and the flavor was on point. One of the employees said that they were at their new location for only 2 weeks and everything seem to be running very very smoothly and efficiently. Love to the decor and everything looked fresh and well decorated to make for a wonderful atmosphere. We had the combo plate which we selected a shredded beef chimichanga, chicken enchilada, refried beans, rice and I requested substitute extra sour cream for the guacamole. The warm chips, salsa and bean dip were a really good start to out meal. If you're in town or live in the area you really should give this place a try if you haven't already. 10/10

    Great service and nice new restaurant across the street from the old one. Address is incorrect. The…read moreplate size is ginormous! They brought out my shrimp à la crema and it seemed enough to feed four!! All the plates are shareable, which makes it more affordable. Jorge was a great and attentive server. I would come back!

    Photos
    Bar area
    Bar area
    Shredded beef chimichanga, chicken enchilada, refried beans, rice, no guacamole/substitute extra sour cream. Yum!
    Shredded beef chimichanga, chicken enchilada, refried beans, rice, no guacamole/substitute extra sour cream. Yum!
    Puerto Vallarta

    See all

    Victors Restaurant - burgers - Updated August 2026

    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...