Cancel

    Open app

    Search

    Mini Pac Grill

    4.0 (12 reviews)
    Open 11:00 am - 11:00 pm

    Order Mini Pac Grill Takeout or Delivery

    Mini Pac Grill Photos

    Business Info

    You might also consider

    More like Mini Pac Grill

    Recommended Reviews - Mini Pac Grill

    Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
    Yelp app icon
    Browse more easily on the app
    Review Feed Illustration

    4 days ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    The Food here is always great and delicious even when it's cold. Definitely recommend eating here 10/10

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Lamark B.
    39
    53
    65

    3 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Houa T.
    219
    2
    0

    4 years ago

    Great owners! Food was delicious. The tar tar sauce was on different level! The inside can be cleaner but overall this is a great.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    6 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    6 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    Ask the Community - Mini Pac Grill

    You might also consider

    Verify this business for free

    People searched for American 4,714 times last month within 15 miles of this business.

    Verify this business

    AntojitosRyan.S - pollo a la plancha

    AntojitosRyan.S

    5.0(2 reviews)
    0.9 miNorth

    Tried this restaurant yesterday for takeout. Got the Yuka fries which were really good (green sauce…read morewas fire). For entrees split the chicken and flank steak fajitas. Was interesting that there was a fried egg on top of it but i was about it. The green sauce going along with the entree would have made it even better. But I would still go back and try some of the more unique menu items. I ordered via Clover but it seemed to be missing some of the things that are more unique on the menu or wasn't very easy to find. Parking lot is a bit small but there is street parking on the side streets to Lowry.

    We went to AntojitosRyan on a freezing Monday night after Christmas and they were so gracious and…read moreaccommodating. My partner and I were visiting from Chicago and their parents wanted to try out the new Ecuadorian place in the neighborhood. We were pleasantly surprised! Two of us got the Pollo a la Plancha, one got the Panang Curry, and the other got the chicken skewers. The chicken was very planchada (haha) but still delicious. They were out of their yucca frita, which we were sad about, but they gave us a side of plantains when we asked. The Panang Curry was surprisingly amazing - we were wondering if one of the chef's from the old restaurant that used to be here was working because it tasted so good. Check them out and support this new business!

    Photos
    AntojitosRyan.S - Seating

    Seating

    AntojitosRyan.S - Hornado and seco de gallina

    Hornado and seco de gallina

    AntojitosRyan.S - Order and pay here

    See all

    Order and pay here

    Trax Burgers And Bar

    Trax Burgers And Bar

    4.1(53 reviews)
    1.5 miDowntown Minneapolis

    customer service: 8 out of 5, excellent. walked in 30…read moreminutes til close. bartender graciously asked chef / kitchen if i could get a food order in, they obliged and i never felt rushed. bartender super friendly, conscientious, and knowledgeable and helpful with the beers on tap. he has a keen eye for detail too; saw i was wearing a wristband from the venue next door. said he would print me an itemized receipt so show back at the entrance to the venue so i wouldn't have any issues getting back in. very thoughtful and above and beyond. food: they are known for their burgers, which look like a tasty lineup of 7 types, including one impossible burger, two chicken, and one turkey based. their beef is brisket and short rib blend smash patty; sounds legit. i went for their Gobbler, the turkey burger. ingredients: ground turkey, trip cream brie cheese, onion jam, bing cherry aioli, apple & fennel slaw, mustard vinaigrette. sounded amazing! tasted? ordered Cali Squeeze Blood orange Wheat beer. bartender said if i like blue moon (i do), id like this one. he was correct! refreshing. v drinkable.

    Truthfully, what brought me here was that churro ice cream sandwich, lol. It just looked so good!…read moreFriends and I went on a Friday evening a little before 8pm. We were the only ones in the restaurant after a family left. We ordered a few different items because the menu had some great options. For starters, we got the pretzel with cheese sauce and mustard, wedge salad, and baked chicken sandwich. Everything was delicious! I loved how they split our shared wedge salad. It was SO huge and delicious. That chicken sandwich was bussin' bussin'. For dessert we split the churro ice cream sandwich and man, that was delicious. Service was good and our server was friendly. What a nice little spot. Inside was cozy and music playing was fun. If I'm in the area again, I'd stop.

    Photos
    Trax Burgers And Bar
    Trax Burgers And Bar - Saddle Up

    Saddle Up

    Trax Burgers And Bar - Inside bar

    See all

    Inside bar

    Wood + Paddle Eatery - Bone Marrow

    Wood + Paddle Eatery

    4.2(122 reviews)
    2.1 miDowntown Minneapolis
    $$$

    The service here is ridiculously fast for the lunch crowd, so quick you will think they started…read morecooking when you walked in. The cornbread is an amazing dish and their smash burgers are also very tasty. On top of it all the server slipped and spilled some food which was not an issue but the manager rushed over to ask if she could help. Not necessary but it was great to see.

    While staying at the Royal Sonesta hotel for a conference, I dined at the Wood + Paddle Eatery two…read moretimes during my stay. Wood + Paddle is located inside of the Royal, it's their hotel restaurant. On my first night in Minneapolis, I'd arrived to the hotel for check-in around dinner time. Not sure where to go and tired from the flight, I headed down to the lobby and walked over. When I asked if I could get a table for 1, she asked me if I would be comfortable with eating at the bar. It was a Sunday night, so I think she wanted to reserve tables for parties of two or more. I was fine with it, but I noticed there were quite a few empty tables. A few days later, I had lunch with a colleague here. We got seated at a table, and the service was really good. Our waiter was attentive and made sure we kept our lunch within our time requirements so we could get back to the conference without issue. The food was really good. I tried to order or sample local or MN specialties during my trip. Below are the menu items that I tried: - Bison Burger with Fries - State Fair Cheese Curds (w/ house made, smoked ketchup) - Pork Chop (w/ a Norwegian inspired sauce) - Habanero Wings

    Photos
    Wood + Paddle Eatery - Dining and bar

    Dining and bar

    Wood + Paddle Eatery
    Wood + Paddle Eatery - Hibiscus Punch

    See all

    Hibiscus Punch

    Smack Shack - Whole lobster

    Smack Shack

    3.9(1.3k reviews)
    1.5 miNorth Loop
    $$$

    We came here for restaurant week and had a very good experience!…read more Our server was great. Very personable and present without being overwhelming. The ambiance was very nice too. The place was very busy and had a good energy about it. I had the Jambalaya, which had chicken, sausage, and shrimp. It was pretty good and had a nice spicy kick. A good portion as well. Girlfriend had the shrimp etouffee with grits. It was nicely blackened and on a big bed of grits. Also spicy. Friend had the original lobster roll. He was surprised it came on Texas toast and not a roll. But he really enjoyed it. The dessert was a sinlme but delicious Cookit with ice cream. I recommend for restaurant week. And if you like seafood in the form of things like the lobster roll or shrimp etouffee that you don't get other places. I thought the jambalaya was fine but unremarkable. Not pictured here was the lobster mac and cheese. Which was only a small appetizer and I thought underwhelming (also, I don't like corn).

    Smack Shack knows seafood, and the Seafood Paella proves it…read more The Seafood Paella arrives packed with perfectly cooked shrimp, clams, mussels, smoky sausage, and saffron rice that's loaded with flavor. Every bite brings something different, and the fresh seafood really shines without being overshadowed by the seasoning. The portion is generous enough to share, but you probably won't want to. The atmosphere is lively, the seafood tastes fresh, and the kitchen clearly pays attention to presentation as much as flavor. If you're looking for one of the Twin Cities' best seafood dishes, this one belongs on your must-order list. Fresh, colorful, and packed with flavor--Smack Shack delivers every time.

    Photos
    Smack Shack - Decoration on the wall

    Decoration on the wall

    Smack Shack - Smack Wings

    Smack Wings

    Smack Shack - Lobster Guacamole

    See all

    Lobster Guacamole

    The Lowry

    The Lowry

    3.9(892 reviews)
    2.7 miUptown
    $$

    I'm a fan of all restaurants owned by blue plate. This one has always delivered and our breakfast…read morewas great. Service was so nice and friendly without being baloney. I saw people ordering beer flights and Bloody Marys so the bar looks good. I stuck with coffee as it was a Tuesday. Egg sandwich was great and my friend had a frittata. Best touch, the colab with cry baby Craig's. Best MN based hot sauce IMO.

    This place was great! There was great seating and it wasn't too loud, in out booth we felt very…read moreseparate and able to converse with no difficulty. A great beer selection and cocktails that looked delicious but the server didn't seem to know very much about either. The brussel sprouts were my favorite part, you have to try them if you come here. I got the bacon truffle burger with no bacon and the impossible patty substituted and it was quite tasty but nothing very special to be honest, most restaurants could replicate it so I thought it was a bit overpriced. I got the sweet potato fries with it which were delicious and came with an amazing chipotle aioli but they forgot to bring them out and I had to remind the serve about them. Overall, service and ambiance were great. We were checked in on just enough and felt very comfortable. The food was between good and great, some things were incredible and some weren't too special but still tasty. I would come back here but not on my own dime.

    Photos
    The Lowry - Wood + Leather

    Wood + Leather

    The Lowry - Roasted vegetable salad(front), Grilled caesar salad(back), Poutine(left)

    Roasted vegetable salad(front), Grilled caesar salad(back), Poutine(left)

    The Lowry

    See all

    NOLO's Kitchen & Bar - Crispy Pork Spring Rolls

    NOLO's Kitchen & Bar

    4.1(426 reviews)
    1.6 miNorth Loop
    $$

    Nolo's is another one of my North Loop favorites!…read more I've worked my way through a few items on the menu, but I always find myself coming back to the Ahi Tuna Rice Bowl. It's consistently fresh and flavorful, though I'd personally love a bit more sauce on it -- luckily, that's an easy fix since you can always ask for extra on the side. The interior is modern, bright, and really well designed working perfectly for a casual date night or happy hour catching up with friends.

    Had reservations for dinner here to celebrate a bride to be. They did a great job handing our group…read moreof 10. Drinks and food here are a bit pricey. They also serve food in the other bars in the building. We stopped for drinks at the Rooftop Bar before coming here and the bartender recommended the chicken sandwich so that's what I got, with fries. It wasn't my favorite sandwich not sure if it was the green tomatoes or what throwing me off. Also couldn't really taste the hot honey but my cousin got the same thing w/ out the hot honey and maybe they swapped it, not sure but she wasn't feeling it either. The drinks were pretty good here and definitely a nice cozy but loud place to stop for in. I do recommend reservations because it was packed but bar looked like it was walk up service but again pretty tight space. It is definitely a beautiful restaurant if you're looking for aesthetic vibes.

    Photos
    NOLO's Kitchen & Bar - Vibes!

    Vibes!

    NOLO's Kitchen & Bar - Whipped Feta Spread

    Whipped Feta Spread

    NOLO's Kitchen & Bar - Side of fries, martinis

    See all

    Side of fries, martinis

    Mini Pac Grill - tradamerican - Updated September 2026

    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...