Cancel

    Open app

    Search

    Lenny's New York Pizza

    4.1 (361 reviews)
    InexpensivePizza
    Open 11:00 am - 9:00 pm

    Order Lenny's New York Pizza Takeout or Delivery

    Lenny's New York Pizza Photos

    Business Info

    LENNY'S NEW YORK PIZZA ATMOSPHERE

    What's the vibe?
    Moderate noise
    Casual
    Good for groups
    Good for kids

    You might also consider

    More like Lenny's New York Pizza

    Recommended Reviews - Lenny's New York Pizza

    Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
    Yelp app icon
    Browse more easily on the app
    Review Feed Illustration

    Reviews With Photos - Lenny's New York Pizza

    House Salad (side)
    Dianne M.

    The server was very sweet and attentive. We enjoyed our house salads - just a heads up that their Italian is thick not thin, but very tasty. The pizza was very good with lots of cheese and toppings. The dining room is small but there are tablecloths and Parmesan cheese/hot pepper flakes in the table. It is uncharacteristically cold in Florida right now so we sat away from the door and it wasn't too bad. We want to come back and try their pasta when it is a little warmer next week!

    Pepperoni pizza and Garlic knots
    Federico M.

    Garlic Knots and Pizza is amazing. Best pizza I've had and I'm from NYC. Says a lot. Highly recommended if your in Florida and looking for that NY style & taste..

    Ethel S.

    I stopped here a year ago and had the BEST pizza ever!! Now that I live here I am SUPER stoked to have this option regularly! Try the Lasagna Pizza! To die for!! Furthermore, they're old school and have their own delivery drivers - LoVe IT!

    Shrimp scampi out of this world

    See all

    Photo of Kara C.
    144
    4
    1

    4 days ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 days ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 1
    Love this 3
    Oh no 2

    11 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 months ago

    Biggest pizza I've seen in a while. Excellent crust, good cheese and friendly service.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    6 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Ethel S.
    103
    118
    123

    3 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Mai N.
    0
    29
    25

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    11 months ago

    The pizza was a large but came more like a medium. Lots of crust. Flavor good and toppings good.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    10 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    10 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 1
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Great service and very good pizza. I usually go to Pizza King at the pier, but I am glad that I gave this place a shot.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    5 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Literally the best pizza I've ever had and I'm a pizza fanatic. The service was impeccable in the ambience is released quaint.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Very friendly service! Lasagna pizza, add pepperoni, was possibly the best pizza we have ever had! Zeppole's were awesome! Highly recommend!

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Trina C.
    73
    28
    717

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    Page 1 of 10

    Ask the Community - Lenny's New York Pizza

    You might also consider

    Don Giovanni Contemporary Italian Pizzaria - Ormond Beach

    Don Giovanni Contemporary Italian Pizzaria - Ormond Beach

    4.5
    (71 reviews)
    6.7 mi
    $$

    Sad I wanted this long to try them! We had fantastic service out on the patio despite the place…read moregrowing busier by the minute. While the patio is nicely designed and has comfy wicker chairs, the parking lot traffic does take a bit from the ambiance. But hey, how often can I dine outside in Florida without dying of heat or mosquitos or drowning in a downpour. They had a ton of delicious specials going but I like to try places for the first time based on my favorite dishes. However, I can't pass up octopus carpaccio and while it was delicious, the slices stuck to the plate which the waiter attributed to being outside where it warmed up. Next time, calamari for sure! I got the fettuccine bolognese as I'm still chasing a sauce that isn't just ground beef added to marinara. I'm happy to say it's the best bolognaise I've found in Central Florida! Their pasta was cooked perfectly and the sauce was rich and not overly tomatoey or sweet like most places. It also was fully tossed so it clung to the noodles. Dad was in a pizza mood but was definitely temped by the veal chop special. He ended up with the all in pie and I knew it was a winner when he ate the crust. He's very picky about crust and this hit the mark on texture and taste! So yes, the love this group has for Don Giovanni is real and if you haven't tried it I definitely recommend it!

    This was my favorite dinner during our vacation. Delicious Italian food!! We had the bolognese and…read morea pizza and it was outstanding.... The meatball appetizer was amazing as well... Friendly service... we were well taken care of! Ambiance is very nice. Not a very big place though... so get there early if you want an inside table. There is a patio if the weather is cooperating. I would highly recommend!!!

    Photos
    Bar area
    Bar area
    Don Giovanni Contemporary Italian Pizzaria - Ormond Beach
    Outdoor/Exterior

    See all

    Outdoor/Exterior
    Corleone's Famous New York Pizza and Gyros

    Corleone's Famous New York Pizza and Gyros

    4.5
    (437 reviews)
    8.2 mi
    $

    Absolutely OUTSTANDING- one of the best pizza experiences of my life!…read moreMy wife and I stopped at Corleone's Famous New York Pizza & Gyros tonight in Daytona Beach and were completely blown away. From the moment we walked in, it felt like stepping into a scene from a classic gangster movie -- the authentic New York vibes were strong, and the food delivered even more than we hoped for. Our server, Anita, was an absolute gem. Not only is she part of this wonderful family-run business, but she was genuinely warm, engaging, and incredibly knowledgeable about the menu. She guided us perfectly, and every single one of her recommendations hit the mark. We ordered the Original Brooklyn pizza, garlic knots, and a loaded Greek salad -- and every item far exceeded our expectations. The pizza was perfectly crisp, cheesy, and packed with flavor. The garlic knots were addictive, and the salad was fresh, generous, and full of taste. This was truly one of the best pizza dinners I've ever had, hands down. The service was warm and attentive, the atmosphere was fun and inviting, and the entire experience felt special. No wonder this place has such glowing reviews -- they are 100% deserved. If you're anywhere near Daytona Beach, do yourself a favor and make Corleone's a must-visit. You will not be disappointed! Thank you Anita and the whole family for making our night so memorable. We'll definitely be back!

    Everything was amazing! The salad, the pizza, calzone, garlic knots, Gyro…read more.... Also the offer delivery from their business website at..... www.corleonesny.com Fresh ingredients, quality and consistency with a great price!

    Photos
    Seating inside
    Seating inside
    Sicilian Slice
    Sicilian Slice
    Outside

    See all

    Outside

    Lenny's New York Pizza - pizza - Updated June 2026

    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...