Green City Heating and Air Conditioning
Get pricing & availability
Response time
10 minutes
Services - Green City Heating and Air Conditioning
HVAC installation or replacement
HVAC system repair
HVAC system maintenance
Green City Heating and Air Conditioning Photos
You might also consider
More like Green City Heating and Air Conditioning
Recommended Reviews - Green City Heating and Air Conditioning
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
4 months ago
8 months ago
Business owner information
Jeff S.
MC, thank you for taking the time to leave us a review. We are so…
8 months ago
1 year ago
2 years ago
Business owner information
Jeff S.
We understand that it needs to be a good fit for both parties and…
1 year ago
11 months ago
Business owner information
Jeff S.
Hello GG-…
2 years ago
Business owner information
Jeff S.
Thank you, Jessica for your review. We are so glad we were able to…
2 years ago
2 years ago
Business owner information
Jeff S.
We hoped to be able to be able to help with your 4-year-old tankless…
1 year ago
1 year ago
Business owner information
Jeff S.
WOW... thank you so much for your kind review. We love working with…
2 years ago
Business owner information
Jeff S.
Hello Cindy, we're sorry to hear that you were not happy with the…
4 years ago
1 year ago
2 years ago
Business owner information
Jeff S.
Thank you Susan! We really appreciate you choosing to work with us…
3 years ago
Business owner information
Jeff S.
Cynthia, we're humbled and grateful for your review. Thank you for…
3 years ago
Business owner information
Jeff S.
Judy, we really enjoyed working with you and appreciate you…
6 years ago
4 years ago
4 years ago
4 years ago
5 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
Business owner information
Jeff S.
Mikayla, thank you so much for choosing our team for your kind words.…
4 years ago
7 years ago
6 years ago
3 years ago
Business owner information
Jeff S.
Thank you Susan, it was great to work with you and we appreciate you…
7 years ago
6 years ago
5 years ago
4 years ago
6 years ago
5 years ago
Page 1 of 4
More info about Green City Heating and Air Conditioning
Ask the Community - Green City Heating and Air Conditioning
The Green City asks to put down 50% of the payment at the time of making appointment, then they would send the contract for signing. My question is: is it normal or reasonable to pay a huge amount of money before even see the content of the contract?
Hello! I believe this is our first question via Yelp, so I wanted to start by saying thank you for posting about your question. We do require a 50% down deposit to secure an… Read more
Review Highlights - Green City Heating and Air Conditioning
You might also consider
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
63 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
3 years ago
7 years ago
5 years ago
1 year ago
6 years ago
5 years ago
10 years ago
7 years ago
5 years ago
6 years ago
5 years ago
6 years ago
5 years ago
6 years ago
11 years ago
7 years ago
6 years ago
6 years ago
7 years ago
Green City Heating and Air Conditioning - hvac - Updated July 2026
Browse Nearby
BEST of Auburn, Washington Coffee near Green City Heating and Air Conditioning
BEST of Auburn, Washington Things to Do near Green City Heating and Air Conditioning
BEST of Auburn, Washington Restaurants near Green City Heating and Air Conditioning
BEST of Auburn, Washington Ac Repair near Green City Heating and Air Conditioning
BEST of Auburn, Washington Furnace near Green City Heating and Air Conditioning
BEST of Auburn, Washington Pizza near Green City Heating and Air Conditioning
BEST of Auburn, Washington Plumbing near Green City Heating and Air Conditioning
BEST of Auburn, Washington Gyms near Green City Heating and Air Conditioning
BEST of Auburn, Washington Furniture Stores near Green City Heating and Air Conditioning
Browse Brands
Related Cost Guides
Trending Searches in Auburn, WA
24 Hour Plumbers in Auburn, WA
Air Conditioning Repair in Auburn, WA
Boat Parts & Supplies in Auburn, WA
Car Air Conditioner Repair in Auburn, WA
Commercial Refrigeration Repair in Auburn, WA
Exterior House Painting in Auburn, WA
Garbage Disposal Repair in Auburn, WA
Heating And Cooling in Auburn, WA
Ice Maker Repair in Auburn, WA
Licensed Plumber in Auburn, WA
Mini Split Installation in Auburn, WA
Pontoon Boat Rentals in Auburn, WA
Pool Service And Pool Cleaning in Auburn, WA
Refrigerator Repair in Auburn, WA
Water Heater Replacement in Auburn, WA
Service Offerings Nearby
People found Green City Heating and Air Conditioning by searching for…
Gas Fireplace Repair in Auburn, Washington
Furnace Repair in Auburn, Washington
Water Heater Installation/Repair in Auburn, Washington
Furnace Service in Auburn, Washington
Fireplace Services in Auburn, Washington
Plumbing in Auburn, Washington
Heating Oil Delivery in Auburn, Washington
Appliances & Repair in Auburn, Washington
Free Air in Auburn, Washington
Gas Fireplace Inserts in Auburn, Washington
Air Duct Cleaning in Auburn, Washington
General Contractors in Auburn, Washington
Car Air Conditioner Repair in Auburn, Washington
Boiler Repair in Auburn, Washington
Hvac Supply in Auburn, Washington
Heat Pump Installation in Auburn, Washington
Gas Stove Repair in Auburn, Washington
Radiant Floor Heating in Auburn, Washington
Hydronic Heating in Auburn, Washington
Heating Oil Companies in Auburn, Washington
Split Systems in Auburn, Washington


































