Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Order Oscar's Deli & Restaurant Takeout or Delivery
Oscar's Deli & Restaurant Photos
Oscar's Deli & Restaurant Popular Dishes
OSCAR'S DELI & RESTAURANT ATMOSPHERE
You might also consider
More like Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Recommended Reviews - Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
5 months ago
5 months ago
11 months ago
1 year ago
5 years ago
3 years ago
4 years ago
4 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
4 years ago
3 years ago
4 years ago
6 years ago
Business owner information
Ioannis B.
Larry C.…
3 years ago
5 years ago
4 years ago
9 years ago
6 years ago
Business owner information
Ioannis B.
Thank you Dennis for the kind words
6 years ago
4 years ago
12 years ago
12 years ago
8 years ago
Business owner information
Ioannis B.
Thank you Hannah for the awesome review. And yes we try to keep it…
11 years ago
10 years ago
12 years ago
5 years ago
7 years ago
8 years ago
8 years ago
Business owner information
Ioannis B.
Good Morning Robby thank you for your business I did read your review…
6 years ago
Business owner information
Ioannis B.
Shakara D. I do remember the whole situation very well but u failed…
11 years ago
8 years ago
Page 1 of 2
More info about Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
305 Millburn Ave
Millburn, NJ 07041
Directions
(973) 376-0032
Call Now
Order Takeout or Delivery
Start Order
Visit Website
http://www.oscarsmillburn.com
Full menu
Hours
Payment methods
Food & Alcohol
Indoor Amenities
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
From the Business
Ask the Community - Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
You might also consider
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
11 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
12 years ago
11 years ago
12 years ago
7 months ago
6 years ago
10 years ago
1 year ago
15 years ago
13 years ago
13 years ago
15 years ago
Oscar's Deli & Restaurant - sandwiches - Updated June 2026
Best of Millburn
People found Oscar's Deli & Restaurant by searching for…
Restaurants in Millburn, New Jersey
Bagels in Millburn, New Jersey
Diners in Millburn, New Jersey
Breakfast in Millburn, New Jersey
Breakfast & Brunch in Millburn, New Jersey
Cheesesteaks in Millburn, New Jersey
Burgers in Millburn, New Jersey
Hot Dogs in Millburn, New Jersey
Fast Food in Millburn, New Jersey
Jewish Deli in Millburn, New Jersey
Pancakes in Millburn, New Jersey
Coffee & Tea in Millburn, New Jersey
Donuts in Millburn, New Jersey
Taylor Ham in Millburn, New Jersey
Taylor Ham Egg and Cheese in Millburn, New Jersey
Bottomless Brunch in Millburn, New Jersey
Lunch Specials in Millburn, New Jersey
Pastrami Sandwich in Millburn, New Jersey
Subs Sandwiches in Millburn, New Jersey
Blueberry Pie in Millburn, New Jersey
Trending Searches in Millburn, NJ
Bacon Egg And Cheese near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Biscuits And Gravy near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Bison Burger near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Blt Sandwich near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Caesar Wrap near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Chicken Caesar Salad near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Chopped Cheese Sandwich near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Cobb Salad near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Counter Service Restaurants near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Country Fried Steak near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Dog Friendly Breakfast Restaurants near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Egg Salad Sandwich near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Farm Stand near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Fried Clams near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Fruit Stand near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
General Store near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Gluten Free Sandwich near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Grilled Chicken Sandwich near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Hoagie near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Ice Cream Truck near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Italian Beef near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Italian Ice near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Kids Eat Free near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Light Lunch near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Liquor Stores Open Late near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Lobster near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Lobster Mac And Cheese near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Meatball Sub near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Outdoor Breakfast near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Pasta Salad near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Pastrami near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Pickle Pizza near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Pulled Pork Sandwich near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Quick Food near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Restaurants With Tvs near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Roast Beef Sandwich near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Scenic Restaurants near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Snow Cones near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Soccer Bars near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Soft Serve near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Sports Bar And Grill near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Sports Bar With Tv near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Steamed Crabs near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Tuna Melt near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Vietnamese Bakery near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Vietnamese Iced Coffee near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Walleye near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Watch Soccer near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Browse Nearby
BEST of Millburn, New Jersey Restaurants near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
BEST of Millburn, New Jersey Coffee near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
BEST of Millburn, New Jersey Breakfast near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
BEST of Millburn, New Jersey Pizza near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
BEST of Millburn, New Jersey Things to Do near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
BEST of Millburn, New Jersey Desserts near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
BEST of Millburn, New Jersey Lunch near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
BEST of Millburn, New Jersey Parking near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
BEST of Millburn, New Jersey Shopping near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
BEST of Millburn, New Jersey Smoke Shop near Oscar's Deli & Restaurant
Browse Brands
Related Searches in Millburn, NJ
Best Appetizers to Enjoy Around Millburn, New Jersey
Best Bagels Available in Millburn, New Jersey
Best Bar Food and Snacks Served in Millburn, New Jersey
Best Bar and Grill Experiences in Millburn, New Jersey
Best Chicken and Waffles Available in Millburn, New Jersey
Best Corned Beef Sandwiches Available in Millburn, New Jersey
Best Dim Sum Places to Try in Millburn, New Jersey
Best Egg Sandwiches Available in Millburn, New Jersey
Best Gluten Free Sandwich in Millburn, New Jersey
Best Hoagie Sandwiches to Try in Millburn, New Jersey
Best Mac and Cheese Dishes Available in Millburn, New Jersey
Best Mashed Potatoes Available in Millburn, New Jersey
Best Places for Brunch in Millburn, New Jersey
Best Places for Chicken Tenders Near Millburn, New Jersey
Best Places for French Toast in Millburn, New Jersey
Best Places for Fries in Millburn, New Jersey
Best Reuben Sandwich Spots in Millburn, New Jersey
Best Roast Beef Meals Available in Millburn, New Jersey
Best Roast Beef Sandwich Options in Millburn, New Jersey
Best Smoothie Spots and Cafes in Millburn, New Jersey
Best Soul Food Dishes in Millburn, New Jersey
Best Vietnamese Sandwich Spots in Millburn, New Jersey
Celebrate With Birthday Dinner in Millburn, New Jersey
Classic Diner Experiences in Millburn, New Jersey
Crispy French Fries Favorites in Millburn, New Jersey
Crispy Fried Chicken Favorites in Millburn, New Jersey
Delicious Dessert Options to Try in Millburn, New Jersey
Delicious Soup Spots to Try in Millburn, New Jersey
Delicious Soup and Sandwich Choices in Millburn, New Jersey
Delicious Tuna Melt Sandwiches Near Millburn, New Jersey
Delicious Wraps Available in Millburn, New Jersey
Discover Authentic Filipino Food in Millburn, New Jersey
Discover Authentic Italian Food in Millburn, New Jersey
Discover Coffee & Tea Options in Millburn, New Jersey
Discover Korean Cuisine and Culture in Millburn, New Jersey
Discover New American in Millburn, New Jersey for Great Dining
Discover Popular Sports Bars in Millburn, New Jersey
Discover Popular Sunday Brunch Places in Millburn, New Jersey
Discover Top Fast Casual Spots in Millburn, New Jersey
Discover the Best Matcha Drinks in Millburn, New Jersey
Discover the Best Ribs in Millburn, New Jersey
Discover the Best Romantic Restaurant Options in Millburn, New Jersey
Enjoy Breakfast & Brunch Favorites in Millburn, New Jersey
Enjoy Burgers and Beer in Millburn, New Jersey
Enjoy Casual Dining Options in Millburn, New Jersey
Enjoy Classic Hamburger Options in Millburn, New Jersey
Enjoy Delicious Hot Dogs in Millburn, New Jersey
Enjoy Patio Dining Options in Millburn, New Jersey






















































































