Cancel

    Open app

    Search

    Mr Wok

    4.4 (32 reviews)
    Closed Closed

    Order Mr Wok Takeout or Delivery

    Mr Wok Photos

    Business Info

    You might also consider

    Recommended Reviews - Mr Wok

    Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
    Yelp app icon
    Browse more easily on the app
    Review Feed Illustration

    Reviews With Photos

    Honey Shrimp
    Mickey J.

    Great find in Rogers. Great food and service. Kali was awesome and took very good care of us.

    We had a great lunch . Great atmosphere, friendly staff , food was great. Great prices and a lot of food for the price.

    General Tso's chicken
    Airen W.

    Starting with the ambience, the place is pretty. It's new you can smell it. It's still a new building. I love the chairs super comfortable. You don't even need a booth to be comfortable. Decoration and everything was very elegant and perfect. Great job. Service- service was good yet; these guys need a little bit of training. Every single young man that came to our table was respectful and attentive. I did watch one gentlemen clean a table and brush off all the crumbs onto the floor. OK so here's my beef with that now your floor is completely dirty and that's on everybody's shoes. It also makes your place look dirty, so wipe it off into a napkin or a towel and empty it into a dirty plate. Please make sure your sanitizing each time you clean a table. No one wants to eat on a table that somebody else has eaten on. A little bit of bleach water in a spray bottle or cleaning vinegar will do the trick it's sanitizes and it also picks up any sticky mess. Plus it's cheap. I almost asked the gentleman that seated us and took our order if there was a drink course. He started by taking our drink order, but then we got our soup. We didn't get our fried wonton pieces for our soup and I still didn't get drinks. We had to ask for them. We understand this was new to them and so we were very patient and by the way, the soup was excellent, and your tea is really good. So just some constructive suggestions: 1- Greet/seat 2- Menu/ Drink order- Get drinks 3 - Take orders for both appetizers and food but make sure appetizers make it out first and fast. Also, please ask people if they have any food allergies that is an important question to ask. 4 - Main meal (please make sure you were bringing everyone's meals out at the same time. No one wants to eat in front of other people that don't have their plates.) 5. Dessert or after dinner drinks this is where you upsell and make a little bit more money and you make more tips offer dessert offer after dinner drinks if you have them. This may be a smaller restaurant, but treat each family or whoever comes in like it's a little bit of high class. I promise you it'll go far. Last but not least the food was delicious and I will be back again!

    General Tsos and orange chicken

    See all

    Photo of Jeff D.
    323
    41
    12

    6 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    6 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Lloyd T.
    46
    27
    21

    11 days ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    17 days ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 month ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    17 days ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 months ago

    Wonderful ! Clean great food We've eaten there many times. Crab Rangoon awesome ! Grilled shrimp wow ! General Taos !!! Awesome

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 months ago

    We love the food and service at Mr Wok. It's so nice to have a place to go close to our house.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 month ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Maegan S.
    113
    39
    6

    2 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    5 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Airen W.
    28
    45
    38

    6 months ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 2

    5 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 1
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    5 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 1

    3 months ago

    We enjoyed everything we had; orange chicken, sesame chicken, Mongolian beef (spicy) and fried rice. We will definitely be back!

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    6 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 2

    4 months ago

    Really really subpar food. The best part of the experience was the Arkansas made sake.

    Business owner information

    Photo of Mr Wok A.

    Mr Wok A.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 1

    6 months ago

    Had takeout last week and really enjoyed it. Looked very nice inside. Hope to be back!

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    3 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of J M.
    0
    20
    1

    5 months ago

    Food was great. Especially the Orange Chicken and crab Rangoon. Service was friendly and helpful.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 1

    6 months ago

    Good food, large portions and nice people. Would definitely come back for the $12 lunch special.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    6 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    6 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    6 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    6 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    5 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    Ask the Community - Mr Wok

    You might also consider

    Saiwok Vietnamese Street Food

    Saiwok Vietnamese Street Food

    4.6
    (534 reviews)
    3.6 mi
    $$

    I eat here all the time when I'm in Bentonville. The food is delicious, it's fresh, and the people…read moreare warm and friendly. I'd eat here a couple days a week if I lived here. The pork Saiwok bowl is my favorite. Soft-shell crab bun too.

    6/15/26 Stopped by…read morefor a quick solo dinner after a long day of flying into Arkansas. I've had Saiwok bookmarked for awhile as it was recommended by a fellow local friend that frequently dines here. I went with what the staff recommended for me. Customized Bowl - I chose Brisket with vermicelli noodles Imperial rolls (3) Brussel sprouts Lychee sangria Little did I know it was 3 separate dishes I was recommended In California when we order this dish (Bún Thịt Nướng Chả Giò), it comes with an eggroll on the side that gives you an option of pork or veggie. So when the cashier asked if I wanted to add imperial rolls, I was like sure I'd like pork please, I asked if there was anything else the recommended for me, The cashier made a mention that they had really good Brussels sprouts and so I said let's add that too! I added a Lychee Sangria to top my solo dinner, was handed a cup and told to sit anywhere I'd like and the food would be out shortly. I think I was a little taken back by my $54 solo tab for dinner but was hangry, The food came out shortly and it was 3 separate dishes. :O Imperial rolls were small but crispy and good. Brussels sprouts were indeed good but had alittle too much glaze dressing for me. The bowl came out and it was lacking on the brisket meat. It was filled with tons of vermicelli noodles! It did end up being way too much food for me. I ended up taking some Togo and mixed in the Brussels with the vermicelli salad bowl to take to the hotel for a late night snack. I would come back to try other things and maybe avoid ordering too much and ask if what is being suggested is too much for one person. The vibe inside is pretty chill. Ample parking outside.

    Photos
    Inside
    Inside
    Grilled Corn!!!  Yuuuuum!
    Grilled Corn!!! Yuuuuum!
    Beautiful Steak steam bun

    See all

    Beautiful Steak steam bun

    Mr Wok - seafood - Updated June 2026

    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...