Mehran Restaurant
Order Mehran Restaurant Takeout or Delivery
Services - Mehran Restaurant
Bartending services
Catering services
Venue rental
1 More Service
Mehran Restaurant Photos
Mehran Restaurant Popular Dishes
MEHRAN RESTAURANT ATMOSPHERE
You might also consider
More like Mehran Restaurant
Recommended Reviews - Mehran Restaurant
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
26 days ago
6 months ago
2 months ago
3 months ago
8 months ago
4 months ago
5 months ago
3 months ago
4 months ago
5 months ago
1 year ago
8 months ago
5 months ago
5 months ago
1 year ago
6 months ago
1 year ago
2 years ago
9 months ago
1 year ago
1 year ago
9 months ago
10 months ago
1 year ago
1 year ago
1 year ago
1 year ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
1 year ago
9 months ago
1 year ago
10 months ago
2 years ago
1 year ago
1 year ago
Page 1 of 12
More info about Mehran Restaurant
3841 Railroad Ave
Pittsburg, CA 94565
Directions
(925) 432-7500
Call Now
Order Takeout or Delivery
Start Order
Visit Website
https://www.mehranrestaurantandbanquethalls.com
Full menu
Hours
Payment methods
Food & Alcohol
Indoor Amenities
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
From the Business
Ask the Community - Mehran Restaurant
I see this place has a daily lunch buffet. What's the price of their lunch buffet and does it differ between weekdays and weekends?
You might also consider
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
44 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
2 years ago
6 years ago
18 years ago
6 years ago
1 year ago
12 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
9 years ago
1 year ago
14 years ago
1 year ago
1 year ago
6 months ago
8 years ago
10 years ago
18 years ago
1 year ago
14 years ago
15 years ago
Mehran Restaurant - indpak - Updated June 2026
Best of Pittsburg
Service Offerings Nearby
People found Mehran Restaurant by searching for…
Restaurants in Pittsburg, California
Buffet All You Can Eat in Pittsburg, California
Buffets in Pittsburg, California
Delivery in Pittsburg, California
Halal in Pittsburg, California
Halls for Rent in Pittsburg, California
Kebab in Pittsburg, California
Dinner in Pittsburg, California
Banquet Halls in Pittsburg, California
Biryani in Pittsburg, California
Catering Services in Pittsburg, California
Brunch in Pittsburg, California
Vegan in Pittsburg, California
Middle Eastern Food in Pittsburg, California
Baby Shower Venues in Pittsburg, California
Halal Buffet in Pittsburg, California
Butter Chicken in Pittsburg, California
Kids Eat Free in Pittsburg, California
Vegetarian Food in Pittsburg, California
Curry in Pittsburg, California
Takeout in Pittsburg, California
Trending Searches in Pittsburg, CA
Afghani Restaurant near Mehran Restaurant
All Inclusive Wedding Packages near Mehran Restaurant
Black Owned Restaurants near Mehran Restaurant
Bridal Shower Brunch near Mehran Restaurant
Cheap Party Venues near Mehran Restaurant
Chicken Marsala near Mehran Restaurant
Ethnic Restaurants near Mehran Restaurant
Farm Stand near Mehran Restaurant
Fried Clams near Mehran Restaurant
Fruit Stand near Mehran Restaurant
Gujarati Food near Mehran Restaurant
Halal Breakfast near Mehran Restaurant
Halal Fried Chicken near Mehran Restaurant
Hall Rental near Mehran Restaurant
Himalayan Restaurant near Mehran Restaurant
Hotel Pool Day Pass near Mehran Restaurant
Ice Cream Truck near Mehran Restaurant
Indian Buffet All You Can Eat near Mehran Restaurant
Indian Buffet Lunch near Mehran Restaurant
Indo Chinese near Mehran Restaurant
Italian Ice near Mehran Restaurant
Lentil Soup near Mehran Restaurant
Liquor Stores Open Late near Mehran Restaurant
Lobster near Mehran Restaurant
Mediterranean Buffet near Mehran Restaurant
New Indian Restaurants near Mehran Restaurant
Oldest Restaurant near Mehran Restaurant
Pakistani near Mehran Restaurant
Pani Puri near Mehran Restaurant
Party Rental Space near Mehran Restaurant
Pizza Buffet near Mehran Restaurant
Private Room Dining near Mehran Restaurant
Punjabi Restaurant near Mehran Restaurant
Romantic Restaurants With A View near Mehran Restaurant
Rooftop Bars near Mehran Restaurant
Rooftop Happy Hour near Mehran Restaurant
Scenic Restaurants near Mehran Restaurant
Snow Cones near Mehran Restaurant
Soccer Bars near Mehran Restaurant
Soft Serve near Mehran Restaurant
Spicy Food near Mehran Restaurant
Sports Bar With Tv near Mehran Restaurant
Steamed Crabs near Mehran Restaurant
Venues & Events near Mehran Restaurant
Watch Soccer near Mehran Restaurant
Waterfront Brunch near Mehran Restaurant
Browse Nearby
BEST of Pittsburg, California Restaurants near Mehran Restaurant
BEST of Pittsburg, California Parking near Mehran Restaurant
BEST of Pittsburg, California Coffee near Mehran Restaurant
BEST of Pittsburg, California Things to Do near Mehran Restaurant
BEST of Pittsburg, California Desserts near Mehran Restaurant
BEST of Pittsburg, California Butter Chicken near Mehran Restaurant
BEST of Pittsburg, California Mediterranean Food near Mehran Restaurant
BEST of Pittsburg, California Vegetarian Food near Mehran Restaurant
BEST of Pittsburg, California Thrift Stores near Mehran Restaurant
BEST of Pittsburg, California Shopping near Mehran Restaurant
Browse Brands
Related Cost Guides
Related Searches in Pittsburg, CA
Affordable Cheap Banquet Halls for Events in Pittsburg, California
Affordable Cheap Halls for Rent in Pittsburg, California
Affordable Cheap Venues & Event Spaces in Pittsburg, California
Affordable Party Rentals for Events in Pittsburg, California
Affordable Venue Rental Services in Pittsburg, California
Affordable Wedding Venues to Book in Pittsburg, California
Authentic Garlic Naan Breads in Pittsburg, California
Authentic Mango Lassi Drinks in Pittsburg, California
Banquet Halls for Rent in Pittsburg, California
Best Chicken Karahi Dishes Found in Pittsburg, California
Best Chicken Tikka Masala Meals in Pittsburg, California
Best Halal Indian Restaurant in Pittsburg, California
Best Halal Pakistani Restaurant Choices in Pittsburg, California
Best Hyderabadi Biryani Near You in Pittsburg, California
Best Indian Curry Dishes in Pittsburg, California
Best Indian Thali Meals Served in Pittsburg, California
Best Places for Samosa in Pittsburg, California
Best Places for Tikka Masala in Pittsburg, California
Best Places to Enjoy Curry in Pittsburg, California
Best Rooftop Restaurant Experiences in Pittsburg, California
Best Soul Food Dishes in Pittsburg, California
Book Party Rental Space Easily in Pittsburg, California
Book Premier Outdoor Event Space in Pittsburg, California
Book Small Event Space Venues in Pittsburg, California
Book the Perfect Event Center in Pittsburg, California
Browse Birthday Party Venues in Pittsburg, California
Browse Cheap Wedding Venues Throughout Pittsburg, California
Browse Popular Concert Venues in Pittsburg, California
Browse Small Wedding Venues in Pittsburg, California
Browse Top Wedding Venues in Pittsburg, California
Celebrate Your Special Birthday in Pittsburg, California Today
Delicious Cheap Indian Food Near Pittsburg, California
Delicious Indian Breakfast Choices in Pittsburg, California
Delicious Korma Dishes in Pittsburg, California
Delicious Samosa Chaat Near You in Pittsburg, California
Delicious Seekh Kabab Dishes in Pittsburg, California
Delicious Soup Spots to Try in Pittsburg, California
Discover Authentic Aloo Paratha Dishes in Pittsburg, California
Discover Authentic Indian Food in Pittsburg, California
Discover Authentic Punjabi Food in Pittsburg, California
Discover Authentic Tandoori Chicken in Pittsburg, California
Discover Delicious Chicken Curry Options in Pittsburg, California
Discover Middle Eastern Food Favorites in Pittsburg, California
Discover Popular Chicken and Rice Meals in Pittsburg, California
Discover Popular Outdoor Venues in Pittsburg, California
Discover Small Private Party Venues in Pittsburg, California
Discover Small Venues in Pittsburg, California for Gatherings
Discover Top Desi Restaurants in Pittsburg, California


































































































