Downward Dog
Downward Dog Photos
Business Info
Downward Dog Popular Dishes
DOWNWARD DOG ATMOSPHERE
You might also consider
Recommended Reviews - Downward Dog
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
1 year ago
1 month ago
1 year ago
9 months ago
2 years ago
8 months ago
5 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
8 months ago
4 years ago
2 years ago
3 years ago
3 years ago
3 years ago
3 years ago
3 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
5 years ago
4 years ago
3 years ago
7 years ago
5 years ago
5 years ago
4 years ago
7 years ago
6 years ago
5 years ago
Page 1 of 2
More info about Downward Dog
2305 Monroe Ave
Corvallis, OR 97330
Directions
(541) 207-3530
Call Now
Visit Website
http://campus.drinkthedog.com/
Full menu
Hours
Payment methods
Food & Alcohol
Indoor Amenities
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
From the Business
More Info
Health Score
Ask the Community - Downward Dog
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
11 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
2 months ago
3 years ago
5 years ago
5 years ago
5 years ago
5 years ago
5 years ago
8 months ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
5 years ago
Downward Dog - diners - Updated June 2026
Best of Corvallis
People found Downward Dog by searching for…
Restaurants in Corvallis, Oregon
Breakfast in Corvallis, Oregon
Sandwiches in Corvallis, Oregon
Hip New Restaurants in Corvallis, Oregon
College Bars in Corvallis, Oregon
Chicken Strips in Corvallis, Oregon
Cheese Steak in Corvallis, Oregon
Grab and Go Breakfast in Corvallis, Oregon
Swiss Restaurants in Corvallis, Oregon
Chef Salad in Corvallis, Oregon
Pineapple in Corvallis, Oregon
Oyster Bars in Corvallis, Oregon
Sunday Funday in Corvallis, Oregon
Hispanic Restaurants in Corvallis, Oregon
Outdoor Brunch in Corvallis, Oregon
Cute Breakfast Places in Corvallis, Oregon
Trending Searches in Corvallis, OR
24 Hour Diner near Downward Dog
Allergy Friendly Restaurants near Downward Dog
Bars With Outdoor Seating near Downward Dog
Biscuits And Gravy near Downward Dog
Black Owned Restaurants near Downward Dog
Blt Sandwich near Downward Dog
Corned Beef Hash near Downward Dog
Dog Friendly Breakfast Restaurants near Downward Dog
Early Morning Breakfast near Downward Dog
Family Dinner near Downward Dog
Gluten Free Pancakes near Downward Dog
Huevos Rancheros near Downward Dog
Ice Cream Truck near Downward Dog
Lemon Ricotta Pancakes near Downward Dog
Liquor Stores Open Late near Downward Dog
Non Alcoholic Drinks near Downward Dog
Romantic Restaurants With A View near Downward Dog
Senior Discount near Downward Dog
Singles Scene near Downward Dog
Sports Bar With Tv near Downward Dog
Steamed Crabs near Downward Dog
Stuffed French Toast near Downward Dog
Browse Nearby
BEST of Corvallis, Oregon Restaurants near Downward Dog
BEST of Corvallis, Oregon Coffee near Downward Dog
BEST of Corvallis, Oregon Breakfast near Downward Dog
BEST of Corvallis, Oregon Cocktail Bars near Downward Dog
BEST of Corvallis, Oregon Things to Do near Downward Dog
BEST of Corvallis, Oregon Desserts near Downward Dog
BEST of Corvallis, Oregon Parking near Downward Dog
BEST of Corvallis, Oregon Brunch near Downward Dog
Browse Brands
Related Searches in Corvallis, OR
Best Appetizers to Enjoy Around Corvallis, Oregon
Best Bagels Available in Corvallis, Oregon
Best Bar Food and Snacks Served in Corvallis, Oregon
Best Bar and Grill Experiences in Corvallis, Oregon
Best Breakfast Diner Spots to Try in Corvallis, Oregon
Best Chicken and Waffles Available in Corvallis, Oregon
Best Country Fried Steak Served in Corvallis, Oregon
Best Donuts to Try in Corvallis, Oregon Near You
Best Gluten Free Breakfast Places in Corvallis, Oregon
Best Happy Hour Bars to Visit in Corvallis, Oregon
Best Mashed Potatoes Available in Corvallis, Oregon
Best Places for Bottomless Mimosas in Corvallis, Oregon
Best Places for Brunch in Corvallis, Oregon
Best Places for French Toast in Corvallis, Oregon
Best Places for Margaritas in Corvallis, Oregon
Best Sit Down Restaurant Options in Corvallis, Oregon
Best Smoothie Spots and Cafes in Corvallis, Oregon
Best Soul Food Dishes in Corvallis, Oregon
Cocktails and Food Pairings in Corvallis, Oregon
Delicious Ice Cream Treats in Corvallis, Oregon
Delicious Soup Spots to Try in Corvallis, Oregon
Delicious Vegan Breakfast Served in Corvallis, Oregon
Discover Authentic French Restaurants in Corvallis, Oregon
Discover Authentic Indian Food in Corvallis, Oregon
Discover Authentic Italian Food in Corvallis, Oregon
Discover Authentic Italian in Corvallis, Oregon
Discover Coffee & Tea Options in Corvallis, Oregon
Discover Pool Table Options in Corvallis, Oregon
Discover Popular Martini Bars in Corvallis, Oregon
Discover Popular Sports Bars in Corvallis, Oregon
Discover Popular Sunday Brunch Places in Corvallis, Oregon
Discover Top Asian Food Options in Corvallis, Oregon
Discover Top Fast Casual Spots in Corvallis, Oregon
Discover Top Mediterranean Food in Corvallis, Oregon
Discover Unique Speakeasies to Visit in Corvallis, Oregon
Discover the Best Craft Beer in Corvallis, Oregon
Discover the Best Romantic Restaurant Options in Corvallis, Oregon
Discover the Best Sushi Spots in Corvallis, Oregon
Enjoy Breakfast & Brunch Favorites in Corvallis, Oregon
Enjoy Breakfast All Day in Corvallis, Oregon
Enjoy Breakfast Favorites in Corvallis, Oregon
Enjoy Classic Hamburger Options in Corvallis, Oregon
Enjoy Delicious Crepes in Corvallis, Oregon
Enjoy Delicious Hot Dogs in Corvallis, Oregon
Enjoy Delicious Tapas Near Corvallis, Oregon
Enjoy Dinner and Drinks Deals in Corvallis, Oregon
Enjoy Drinks and Appetizers Near Corvallis, Oregon
Enjoy Fast Food Favorites Across Corvallis, Oregon








































































































