Cancel

    Open app

    Search

    All Star Bagel By Dave

    4.3 (19 reviews)
    Open 6:00 am - 3:00 pm

    Order All Star Bagel By Dave Takeout or Delivery

    All Star Bagel By Dave Photos

    Business Info

    ALL STAR BAGEL BY DAVE ATMOSPHERE

    What's the vibe?

    You might also consider

    More like All Star Bagel By Dave

    Recommended Reviews - All Star Bagel By Dave

    Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
    Yelp app icon
    Browse more easily on the app
    Review Feed Illustration

    Reviews With Photos

    Bagels

    We stopped in just for bagels but ended up eating a pork roll and cheese on a bagel. The sandwich was very good with 2 eggs and 3 slices of pork roll. I wish I took a picture of the sandwich, but I was hungry lol. The workers in there are very friendly and had an excellent attitude. The place is small but there is a few tables inside and outside. I would recommend this place.

    Owner serving a customer and part of the menu is visible above him.. food is delicious and fresh !!!
    Spera S.

    Loved this spot !! Food was great, service from owner and wife and two helpers was fantastic .. prices very reasonable and bagels delicious and fresh .. while I was there a young man came back in to pay because he left without paying . He got all the way home and realized his mistake and rode his bike back to pay his bill. He also left a nice tip! There are still good people all over this place !!! It's a nice deli with some seating inside and some outside .. it's always crowded !!

    Ordered a whole sub but was given an 8-10 inch sandwich for $12.xx minus bag of chips cost.

    See all

    Photo of Jack M.
    15
    183
    15

    7 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    11 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 months ago

    Excellent food and friendly service. Love All Star Bagels By Dave. Can't go wrong. The best coffee and bagels around.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0
    Photo of CJ O.
    73
    11
    2

    5 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    5 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Steve J.
    0
    176
    95

    6 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Anne J.
    72
    27
    2

    5 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    6 years ago

    Super nice staff and owner! Good breakfast sandwiches and other non bagel items which the kids love. We will be back!

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    5 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    Ask the Community - All Star Bagel By Dave

    You might also consider

    Verify this business for free

    People searched for Bagels 2,852 times last month within 10 miles of this business.

    Verify this business

    J & A Breakfast

    J & A Breakfast

    4.3
    (21 reviews)
    3.3 mi

    First time customer and was impressed with the wide selection on the menu. Everything from bagels…read moreto hot and cold subs. Place is clean and has friendly staff. My sandwich was freshly made and was delicious. Will be returning

    I hate to give a bad review, especially to places that cater to celiac's but I have to give this…read moreplace a one star. I walked in very excited. I asked him if they had gluten-free bagels. The girl says yes I said OK. I would like one toasted gluten-free bagel with cream cheese and three to go. One plane and two everything to go. She says let me see if I'm allowed to sell them to you, I thought that was strange. She said we need them for other customers. I was thinking gosh I thought I was a customer lol she comes back and says if you put something on the bagel, then we are able to sell you more, but if you want them just to take home, we can only sell you one of each kind so I said OK. I will take a gluten-free toasted everything bagel and two bagels to go one plain one gluten-free per your rules. Well, I get to my car and I'm all excited to eat it and the bagel is not even remotely toasted. In fact it is not toasted at all and this is the reason why I wanted to bring it home and put the cream cheese on myself, but clearly these people do not understand what the customer is asking for. I wouldn't have my panties in a bunch, but $5.25 per bagel seven dollars for the one that was supposed to be toasted. Seems pretty excessive for you guys to get it wrong. I'm sorry you need to do better. I'm totally disappointed.

    Photos
    Counter area.
    Counter area.
    Gluten free bagel with cream cheese
    Gluten free bagel with cream cheese
    Gluten free BLT wrap

    See all

    Gluten free BLT wrap

    All Star Bagel By Dave - bagels - Updated August 2026

    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...