Cancel

Open app

Search

Panda Express

3.0 (21 reviews)
InexpensiveChinese, Fast Food
Open 10:00 am - 10:30 pm
Updated 2 months ago

Order Panda Express Takeout or Delivery

Panda Express Photos

Business Info

Recommended Reviews - Panda Express

Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
Yelp app icon
Browse more easily on the app
Review Feed Illustration

Reviews With Photos

The plate with orange chicken and kung pao chicken. Spring rolls and cream cheese ragoons.
Brittany S.

The food overall was good, some parts could have been a little bit warmer, and the cream cheese ragoons were very oily and rubbery like they had been there all day, so they weren't the best which is part of the reason why I'm giving 4 stars. The establishment was very clean and tidy, including the restrooms. This location wasn't very busy, which seemed surprising since its the weekend.

See all

26 days ago

Business owner information

Photo of Panda E.

Panda E.

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

1 month ago

Business owner information

Photo of Panda E.

Panda E.

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

1 year ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 1
Oh no 0
Photo of Bill S.
34
142
6

2 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

2 years ago

I like Panda Express because they are always nice. And the food is never cold. Great service.

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0
Photo of J 1.
5
69
85

5 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

5 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

4 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

8 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

5 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0
Photo of Esme V.
9
188
139

11 years ago

Helpful 3
Thanks 0
Love this 2
Oh no 0

11 years ago

Helpful 1
Thanks 0
Love this 1
Oh no 0

5 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

10 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

9 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

11 years ago

Whatever kind of meat you order it's all slimy. Doesn't go down well, come up pretty quick. For does not se

Helpful 3
Thanks 0
Love this 1
Oh no 0

7 years ago

Business owner information

Photo of Diego G.

Diego G.

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

7 years ago

Terrible service. The people are rude and it took them 20 minutes to get our food out to us

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

9 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

11 years ago

Helpful 1
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

11 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

Ask the Community - Panda Express

Review Highlights - Panda Express

I was very impressed with the freshness of the teriyaki chicken and orange chicken.

$8.40 Orange Chicken Panda Cub Meal™

Read more highlights

Panda Express - chinese - Updated July 2026

Loading...
Loading...
Loading...