Cancel

Open app

Search

Nothing Bundt Cakes

4.7 (17 reviews)
Closed • 8:30 am - 6:00 pm

Order Nothing Bundt Cakes Takeout or Delivery

Nothing Bundt Cakes Photos

Business Info

Recommended Reviews - Nothing Bundt Cakes

Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
Yelp app icon
Browse more easily on the app
Review Feed Illustration

Reviews With Photos

a person holding a container of bundt cakes
Kelly N.

I have never been to this yummy establishment. I had a free bundt cake for my birthday, so I figured it was time to try it out. Pulled in the lot is easy to pull in and a good amount of parking. The Inside is so cute, and they actually have little knick knacks all around you can buy, and the prices were very good for the items. I did want to try their special feature cake. However, you can not use your free birthday bundt on that, just FYI. I picked the red Velvet because who doesn't love that. I wanted until I got home to try, and WOW, these are AMAZING!!! It was so moist that the cream cheese icing was so yummy! I even had some the next few days, and the cake kept its softness the whole time. 10/10 of go get more!!

a bundt cake in a box

See all

1 year ago

Helpful 1
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

9 months ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

3 years ago

Business owner information

Photo of Care Team

Care Team

Helpful 0
Thanks 1
Love this 0
Oh no 1

3 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

2 years ago

Business owner information

Photo of Care Team

Care Team

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

2 years ago

Business owner information

Photo of Care Team

Care Team

You are the best! - Nothing Bundt Cakes Care Team

Helpful 1
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

3 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 1
Oh no 0

2 years ago

SO AMAZING!!! The Oreo cookies and cream cake is so good! I ate the whole thing in 3 minutes!

Business owner information

Photo of Care Team

Care Team

It's one of our favorites too! - Nothing Bundt Cakes Care Team

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

3 years ago

Helpful 1
Thanks 0
Love this 2
Oh no 0

3 years ago

Business owner information

Photo of Care Team

Care Team

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0
Photo of Ilene S.
57
52
17

3 years ago

Helpful 1
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

2 years ago

I purchased for gifts, these yummy bundt cakes. So many flavors to choose from. Moist, flavorful and delicious.

Business owner information

Photo of Care Team

Care Team

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

3 years ago

I'm not a cake fan but these are absolutely delicious. Chocolate, lemon and key lime are my faves!

Business owner information

Photo of Care Team

Care Team

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

2 years ago

Business owner information

Photo of Care Team

Care Team

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

3 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

3 years ago

I have no doubt that they are delicious as several friends brought the tiny ones. I just can't justify spending $40-$50 on a cake.

Business owner information

Photo of Care Team

Care Team

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

3 years ago

Helpful 1
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

Ask the Community - Nothing Bundt Cakes

Review Highlights - Nothing Bundt Cakes

“Bundt cakes are decadently dense & heavy & this one was super moist & not dry at all.”

Mentioned in 3 reviews

Read more highlights

The Pennsylvania Bakery - Cupcakes gender reveal

The Pennsylvania Bakery

3.1(220 reviews)
1.6 mi
•$$

It's very pretty inside. The workers are nice. They have lots of items that look wonderful. The…read moreone thing I got looked better than it tasted. The wedding cakes look amazing. I guess I should try more things.

When I saw PA Bakery advertising mini King Cakes for Mardi Gras, I was genuinely thrilled. A…read morereasonably sized King Cake felt like a dream come true -- all the fun of the tradition without committing to feeding an entire village. I immediately pre-ordered two mini King Cakes at $5.50 each (total $11), already imagining the moment I'd get to gloat when I found the hidden baby! The mini King Cakes were actually quite generous in size. Easily enough for 3-4 people...although I personally demolished mine in one sitting and have zero regrets. Now for the part that caught me off guard. The plastic baby -- arguably the entire point of a traditional King Cake -- was perched on top instead of hidden inside. I was fully anticipating that moment of excitement that comes from discovering the baby mid-bite, because that's kind of the magic of a King Cake tradition. Without that element, what I ended up with felt more like a very festive brioche-style cinnamon roll wearing Mardi Gras colors than a King Cake. To be clear, it tasted good. The cake itself was soft without being dry, had plenty of cinnamon-esque filling without tipping into overly gooey territory, and was generously finished with frosting and sugary crystals. Flavor-wise, no complaints. But if you're marketing something specifically as a King Cake, the expectation is that the baby is hidden within. Otherwise, it changes the experience entirely. For food safety purposes, there are plenty of creative alternatives -- an edible marzipan baby, a clearly oversized non-choking-hazard version, sticker on the box, etc. -- but the surprise element is part of what makes a King Cake a King Cake. Overall, not a bad experience -- just not quite the Mardi Gras moment I was hoping for. Next year, I'll probably seek out a bakery that leans into the full King Cake tradition...because if I'm chasing the thrill of finding a tiny plastic baby in my dessert, I want to earn that victory properly. If the baby isn't going in the cake, just let me know up front so I can manage my expectations (and my Mardi Gras excitement) accordingly.

Photos
The Pennsylvania Bakery
The Pennsylvania Bakery - Invitation

Invitation

The Pennsylvania Bakery

See all

Broad Street Market - Outdoor tent entrance

Broad Street Market

4.1(106 reviews)
4.0 mi
•$$

I'm a big fan of the Broad Street Market and think it's a must-stop whenever you're exploring…read moreMidtown Harrisburg. Whether you're grabbing lunch, searching for a sweet treat, or just enjoying a stroll through the neighborhood, there's always something worth checking out. A few highlights from my visits: A great mix of food vendors, specialty treats, and local businesses. A strong sense of community that makes every visit feel lively and welcoming. Plenty of options whether you're looking for a full meal, a quick snack, or something to take home. Most vendors accept tap-to-pay, but it's still a good idea to bring some cash just in case. A couple of personal recommendations: Grab a smoothie on a hot summer day for a refreshing pick-me-up. Try an ice cream flight if you're having trouble deciding on just one flavor. Other amenities: Plenty of parking nearby. Public restrooms available. Indoor seating areas for enjoying your food. A courtyard that's perfect for sitting outside when the weather is nice. What I enjoy most about the Broad Street Market is that every visit can be different. You can stop in for a quick bite, spend time browsing the vendors, or simply enjoy the atmosphere and people-watch while enjoying a meal. It's one of Harrisburg's true community gathering places and a spot I recommend to both locals and visitors alike.

Charming market with tons of vendors! I enjoyed Lil's Pretzels - the breakfast pretzel log was soft…read moreand the filling was flavorful. I recommend getting fresh pretzels here! I wish I had more time to try other vendors. I also wish there were more seats and tables inside. I highly recommend Broad Street Market for a nice outing or for some delicious food.

Photos
Broad Street Market
Broad Street Market - Inside the market

Inside the market

Broad Street Market

See all

Appalachian Brewing Company

Appalachian Brewing Company

3.6(348 reviews)
4.3 mi
•$$

The Cameron Street location is the original home of Appalachian Brewing Company (ABC) and is…read moreunrivaled for its ambiance. The building is a former printing plant which has a spacious tap rooms/dining on the first floor and the Abbey Bar (with occasional live music) upstairs. I'm a big fan of ABC for many reasons, not the least of which is their variety of approachable and tasty beer styles for nearly any taste. ABC manages to stay creative with a mix of standard selections with a rotating cast of seasonals--but nothing too exotic. The food has been good in my experience and I confess a particular liking for the pierogies--pretty darn good for this part of PA. Service at this location has been uniformly excellent during all my visits. A couple of mild quirks about the Cameron Street location: first, parking is a bit odd. There's a small lot near the entrance but most parking is near the back of the building. Second, the brewery is on a slightly industrial stretch of Cameron Street. Translation: the neighborhood looks worse than it actually is! ABC runs an excellent small chain of brew pubs (I've visited most of them) but I think the original has a je ne sais quoi that makes it special.

Last night I stopped into Appalachian brewing for dinner, and also got to play trivia with a…read morecoworker on a business trip. The food in my opinion is a touch above a typical brewery these days. The pierogies and Brotz were amazing and I absolutely love them. The beers are typical for an established brewery and were quite tasty. Especially like the staff, they were friendly and very attentive. The atmosphere was awesome, and I really love the themes that seem to shout out to through hikers on the Appalachian Trail.

Photos
Appalachian Brewing Company - Downstairs restaurant

Downstairs restaurant

Appalachian Brewing Company
Appalachian Brewing Company - Downstairs bar

See all

Downstairs bar

Nothing Bundt Cakes - bakeries - Updated October 2026

Loading...
Loading...
Loading...