Cancel

    Open app

    Search

    Pochi Bubble Tea Cafe

    4.3 (82 reviews)
    Closed 11:00 am - 10:00 pm

    Order Pochi Bubble Tea Cafe Takeout or Delivery

    Pochi Bubble Tea Cafe Photos

    Business Info

    POCHI BUBBLE TEA CAFE ATMOSPHERE

    What's the vibe?
    Moderate noise
    Classy
    Dogs allowed

    You might also consider

    More like Pochi Bubble Tea Cafe

    Recommended Reviews - Pochi Bubble Tea Cafe

    Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
    Yelp app icon
    Browse more easily on the app
    Review Feed Illustration

    Reviews With Photos

    One of the best milk tea that i have in a while. The black sugar milk tea was yummy as well. Not too sweet.
    Nhi S.

    The service was great, fast and friendly. They also have games if you decide to stay while enjoy your drinks.

    Cindy F.

    TL;DR: on the pricier side, you are charged for less/no ice option. Overly sweet in my opinion -- try to not get 100% sweetness. Parking: street side only Atmosphere: small cafe setting with some board games to use while visiting. Menu: digital menu on the wall leading up to the register. Non-descriptive and no images -- drink titles only. Adjusting to have more sugar costs extra. Adjusting to have less or no ice costs extra as well $0.25 and $0.50. Service: walk in and order at the kiosk or at the register. White Rabbit Shake: pretty artificial tasting if you ask me. The boba was tasty though. Salted Caramel Shake: Tasty and strong. If you have a sweet tooth you should get this. I think it was a bit overpowering though. Boba: nice chewy texture and you can really taste the brown sugar.

    Taro Oreo Shake
    Jacques I.

    Pochi Bubble Tea Cafe is a nice place in the Juanita Beach neighborhood of Kirkland, offering a long list of different boba drinks, slushees, shakes, fruit teas, etc., as well as some snack items. But the best part about this place is that it's dog friendly, and when I say dog friendly, I mean, you can bring your dog inside - not just out in the outdoor seating area. Love it! I was meeting up with a friend for some boba and we decided to check this place out. I had no idea how dog friendly it was until I saw the sign that indicated so and they even have some dog friendly items on the menu! So fun! But I mean, the mascot of Pochi is a shiba, so of course this is the case. If you're looking for a spot to hang out with your dog indoors, this is a great option. We visited on a Friday afternoon and the place was very quiet, with just us hanging out inside. There are plenty of tables for groups as well as a couch area for hanging out. The menu is featured on a screen on the wall, and it's massive. Whatever kind of drink you're into, they have it here. It's a little overwhelming, but at least you know there's something for everyone here, especially if you come with a group. I ended up getting a Taro Oreo shake, which was solid. The taro was nice and liked the Oreo blended throughout. My friend enjoyed her classic milk tea with boba. They have a bunch of different toppings to add for your drink. For snacks, they have popcorn chicken, tots, etc, with different dipping sauces. It didn't take long for us to get our orders. I would come back and try more of the menu, especially knowing that I can bring dogs here! Make a dog date with your friends and hang out here. Just know that parking is only in the Juanita Village parking area, which only allows for two hours or you can find street parking if you plan to hang out longer.

    Taro Milk Tea and Honeydew Milk Tea
    Linda W.

    Been here about three times and although this place is well reviewed, I find that the drinks here are pretty mid. Got the Taro and Honeydew milk teas. Got less sugar but was still pretty sweet, the flavouring also tasted slightly artificial. I've also gotten their specials (Razzle Dazzle and Electric Mango). It was expensive considering it was basically flavoured soda. If you are looking for a place with good milk tea flavours, Pochi might not be the place for you. I think their specialization is in fruit drinks, and more trendy/gimmicky options.

    Menu

    Cute boba place with yummy drinks. Was busy on a Monday summer night. I've only ordered the orange straw banana creamy shake so far. Too good to switch just yet!

    Taro bubble tea and peach bubble with almond milk (both with boba duh)
    Nicole L.

    Service was great and quick. Lady at the cashier helped us to choose our drinks. First time at the store and definitely not our last visit. The taro bubble tea tasted better than the peach tea. The boba was a little bit on the harder, chewier side which I don't mind at all. In fact I prefer it that way but my husband said he wished it wasn't as hard... Reasonably priced. They have alternatives to dairy milk. Wide selection of fun drinks to choose from. Store is quite spacious. They got their own merchandise and cards which are absolutely hilarious. Stop by if you're in the area!!

    Matcha milk tea and peach green tea

    Fun cafe with so many options for flavours of boba! We had to have ours remade because even 25% sweet was very very sweet but they were really understanding and nice here! Boba and jelly are great toppings and both milk and fruit teas are great. We've been here twice in 2 weeks!

    Lizzy S.

    We love Pochi! Kirkland has been needing a solid boba spot. Every time we go the team is so helpful -- If you ever want to know what you should get, don't be afraid to ask for their guidance! My husband tried Wintermelon at their recommendation and now it's his new fav. I'm about the taro milk tea with boba and taro pudding. Always hits the spot without being too sweet. The boba is on point as well. We've never had sad, mushy pearls. This is a great place to relax by yourself or with a group. Give it a shot!

    Strawberry creamy shake

    Not being able to adjust the drink sweetness is a big negative and hints at the quality of the drinks. We ordered three drinks (match creamy shake, strawberry creamy shake, and oolong milk tea) and they all taste way too sweet. All drinks come in one size and pricing is high for this low quality of a drink. I definitely would not be coming back for the drinks.

    Christopher V.

    A sweet little boba spot. The tapioca has a soft chewy consistency that doesn't taste bland. There's a huge variety of sugary flavors and options to choose from. There was throwback r&b and pop music playing in the background while we waited for our order. My son was watching SpongeBob on the tv too. They have plenty of cool merch. I also like the logo, because who doesn't like dogs? 5 outta 5

    Ciara L.

    Open late! Not as many food options as the one in lynnwood. Also, I feel the one in Lynnwood has a certain charm, it could be that there's a parking lot pretty much for Pochi's and don't need to do street parking. Service is always a 10/10. They know how to pick great employees! Decor is cute! I'll be back because I love that they have Red Bull options - and I love that there are so many options! I think that I am just so used to loving the Lynnwood one that I am not totally set on this Kirkland one yet.

    John M.

    I wanted to try this place out since we were in the area. The shop is nice and clean looking. The staff is good and present a nice looking drink. I got the chai tea drink with egg custard and taro pudding. Kids got a Mango Shake and Lychee Slushy. My drink was light on the chai but it wasn't bad. The Mango drink was pretty decent. The Lychee slushy was also light on flavor. Not sure if we'd be back. We'll see... ;-)

    Coffee Almond Shake
    Long K.

    There are so many bubble tea places popping up nowadays, so I'm always trying to find places doing or offering something slightly more unique. Pochi's menu is massive, which is awful for indecisive people like me! There's a touch screen menu and I probably stood there for 5+ minutes just scrolling through everything. Besides basic bubble tea and slushes, their shakes are probably going to be my go to order. The Coffee Almond and Banana Chocolate flavors were on point and definitely makes me want to return to try some more. They're definitely not the cheapest items (boba was included at least), but the quality lives up to it. There's some main street parking in front of the store, otherwise a there's a large lot around the corner with other commercial businesses.

    Taro Oreo

    See all

    5 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    8 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Nhi S.
    115
    14
    50

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    11 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    10 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    11 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 3
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Amy C.
    0
    57
    147

    1 year ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 1

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 2
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Long K.
    130
    805
    1880

    4 years ago

    Helpful 3
    Thanks 0
    Love this 3
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 6
    Thanks 0
    Love this 2
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 3
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 2
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 3
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 5
    Thanks 0
    Love this 3
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 2
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Alex N.
    205
    2356
    4965

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0
    Photo of A. M.
    0
    23
    23

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 3
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 1
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    Page 1 of 3

    Ask the Community - Pochi Bubble Tea Cafe

    You might also consider

    Verify this business for free

    People searched for Juice Bars & Smoothies 3,183 times last month within 10 miles of this business.

    Verify this business

    Pochi Bubble Tea Cafe - juicebars - Updated July 2026

    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...