Phillip Styles Studio
By appointment only
Services - Phillip Styles Studio
Bridal hair services
Blowout
Chemical treatment
11 More Services
Phillip Styles Studio Photos
You might also consider
More like Phillip Styles Studio
Recommended Reviews - Phillip Styles Studio
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
5 months ago
1 year ago
1 year ago
4 years ago
4 years ago
5 years ago
2 years ago
4 years ago
7 years ago
11 years ago
Business owner information
Phillip S.
Thank you for your review Maritza! We are never "breaking up"! Haha.…
12 years ago
6 years ago
Business owner information
Phillip S.
Hello Lindsey,…
10 years ago
5 years ago
4 years ago
9 years ago
9 years ago
9 years ago
11 years ago
Business owner information
Phillip S.
Hi Marylin G,…
11 years ago
4 years ago
12 years ago
10 years ago
7 years ago
10 years ago
11 years ago
10 years ago
12 years ago
12 years ago
12 years ago
11 years ago
11 years ago
5 years ago
7 years ago
12 years ago
11 years ago
Business owner information
Phillip S.
Thank you for your review Angel. You are definitely the client that…
Page 1 of 3
More info about Phillip Styles Studio
777 Silver Spur Rd
Ste 126
Studio 16
Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
Directions
(310) 494-6008
Call Now
Hours
Payment methods
Services
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
From the Business
Ask the Community - Phillip Styles Studio
Hi! Can I take my five year old daughter for a haircut here? I'm unsure if you take kids as clients.
Yes we definitely cut kids hair. You can book it under “kids haircut” on our website.
How much for a woman's haircut? I have thin curly hair and am looking to get either a pixie cut or a bob.
Haircuts include a blow dry and start at $90. All of our starting prices are posted on our website www.phillipstyles.com
Review Highlights - Phillip Styles Studio
You might also consider
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
9 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
12 years ago
10 years ago
10 years ago
9 years ago
11 years ago
12 years ago
11 years ago
11 years ago
7 years ago
Phillip Styles Studio - hair - Updated July 2026
Browse Nearby
BEST of Rolling Hills Estates, California Coffee near Phillip Styles Studio
BEST of Rolling Hills Estates, California Things to Do near Phillip Styles Studio
BEST of Rolling Hills Estates, California Restaurants near Phillip Styles Studio
BEST of Rolling Hills Estates, California Barbers near Phillip Styles Studio
BEST of Rolling Hills Estates, California Sushi near Phillip Styles Studio
BEST of Rolling Hills Estates, California Perm near Phillip Styles Studio
BEST of Rolling Hills Estates, California Coloring Services near Phillip Styles Studio
BEST of Rolling Hills Estates, California Beauty Supply near Phillip Styles Studio
BEST of Rolling Hills Estates, California Gyms near Phillip Styles Studio
Browse Brands
Related Searches in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Affordable Haircut Options Near You in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Affordable Lash Extensions Near Rolling Hills Estates, California
Best Aveda Salons Near Rolling Hills Estates, California
Best Curly Hair Stylists Near You in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Best Eyebrow Services Available in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Best Hair Salons for Men in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Best Kids Hair Salons to Visit in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Best Places for Lashes in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Best Short Haircuts for Women in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Book Expert Wedding Makeup Artists in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Book Professional Makeup Services in Rolling Hills Estates, California Today
Book an Updo Hair Salon Appointment in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Browse Popular Updo Hairstyles in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Discover Top Eyelash Options in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Discover Trusted Permanent Makeup Artists in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Experienced Blonde Colorist Services in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Expert Blonde Specialists Available in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Expert Eyebrow Shaping Near Rolling Hills Estates, California
Expert Hair Braiding Services in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Expert Hair Salons for Curly Hair in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Expert Hair Stylists for Women in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Expert Lip Blushing Artists Available in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Expert Makeup and Hair Services in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Explore Braiding Salons Around Rolling Hills Estates, California
Explore Cheap Hair Salons Near Rolling Hills Estates, California
Explore Dominican Hair Salons Near Rolling Hills Estates, California
Explore Highlights Hair Salon Options in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Explore Makeup Classes Offered in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Explore Makeup Lessons for All Skill Levels in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Explore Natural Hair Salons Around Rolling Hills Estates, California
Explore the Best Salons in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Find Cheap Haircut Options Around Rolling Hills Estates, California
Find Expert Bridal Hair Services in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Find Expert Eyebrow Tattoo Services in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Find Top Alternative Hair Salon Services in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Find Top Hair Cut Services Available in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Find Top Hair Stylists in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Find Top Mens Haircut Services in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Find Top Perming Services Near Rolling Hills Estates, California
Find Trusted Estheticians Near Rolling Hills Estates, California
Find a Balayage Salon Near Rolling Hills Estates, California
Find a Curly Hair Specialist Near Rolling Hills Estates, California
Get Expert African Hair Braiding in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Get a Flawless Spray Tan in Rolling Hills Estates, California Now
Get a Stylish Hair Blowout in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Hair Salons Specializing in Gray Hair in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Leading Bridal Makeup and Hair in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Nail Salons Open Late Near You in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Popular Hair Salons for Women in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Browse Articles
Service Offerings Nearby
People found Phillip Styles Studio by searching for…
Hair Stylists in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Latina Massage in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Hair Extensions in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Haircut in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Hair Colorist in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Haircut for Women in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Day Spas in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Keratin Hair Treatment in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Kids Haircut in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Blow Dry Bar in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Blow Dry/Out Services in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Head Spa in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Scalp Treatment in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Massage in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Hair and Makeup in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Hairstylists for Women in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Balayage Salon in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Hairdressers in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Makeup Services in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Beauty Salon in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Eyelash Service in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Coloring Services in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Formaldehyde-Free Keratin Treatment in Rolling Hills Estates, California
Trending Searches in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
African Hair Braiding in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Alternative Hair Salon in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Black Barbershops in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Black Owned Nail Salons in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Boat Rental in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Braiding Salons in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Brazilian Blowout in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Cheap Eyelash Extensions in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Curly Hair Specialist in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Curly Hair Stylists in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Day Trips in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Dreadlocks in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Eyelash Tint in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Fishing Spots in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Grey Blending in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Hair Tinsel in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Indian Beauty Salons in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Japanese Hair Straightening in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Jet Ski Rental in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Kayak Rental in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Keratin Treatment in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Lash Lift And Tint in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Makeup Services in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Manscaping in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Mens Manicure in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Mens Perm in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Pixie Cut in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Pool Day Pass in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Public Pools in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
River Swimming in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Short Haircuts For Women in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Soccer Store in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Splash Pad in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Strawberry Picking in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Swimming Holes in Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Swimming Lakes in Rolling Hills Estates, CA


























































































