Cancel

Open app

Search

Hahns Peak Cafe

4.1 (36 reviews)
ModerateCafes
Open 12:00 pm - 8:00 PM

Hahns Peak Cafe Photos

Business Info

More like Hahns Peak Cafe

Recommended Reviews - Hahns Peak Cafe

Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
Yelp app icon
Browse more easily on the app
Review Feed Illustration

Reviews With Photos

Adirondack chair vibe
Phil G.

I like this place. It's very casual indoor/outdoor seating. Good food and good bar. A selection of draft beers and a mighty fine Cadillac Margarita.

Patio view
Leonardo T.

Delicious food and location!!! Wine malbec and homemade burger. I recommend this place.

You can't even find a chip in these nachos, they're so loaded!

I LOVE the Hahn's Peak cafe, total mom and pop, and their kids joint! We had the nachos, which were so loaded with yummy goodness, I couldn't even locate a chip to start the process! Also had the fish tacos which were off the charts and totally unexpected considering this place is about as inland as you can get! My husband, who has to have dessert at every meal, ordered the pecan pie, kinda random after our Mexican meal, but I'm so glad he did, it was amazing, tasted just like Thanksgiving, I'm pretty sure he only got a couple bites! Service was wonderful! We will definitely be back!

Steamboat Lake
Veronica C.

Delicious!!! Best and sweetest waitress ever! Ask for Melissa. She was wonderful. Delicious quesadilla, views incredible, and really down home feel. As locals we love this and it feels diminished other places. But, NOT here!

Steamboat Lake & Sand Mt from Hahn's Peak Cafe.

See all

2 years ago

Helpful 1
Thanks 0
Love this 1
Oh no 0

11 months ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

11 months ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

1 year ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

2 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

3 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

3 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0
Photo of Jay Z.
2
26
0

3 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 1
Oh no 0

2 years ago

We tried to have lunch there and were disappointed it was closed mid-week. Great drive, so was not disappointed.

Helpful 1
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

2 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 1

6 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

4 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

4 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0
Photo of Ed G.
3
20
0

7 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

6 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

7 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0
Photo of Erin G.
17
31
37

6 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

4 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

7 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

15 years ago

Helpful 1
Thanks 0
Love this 1
Oh no 0
Photo of Alex R.
94
65
3

14 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

12 years ago

Helpful 1
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

14 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0
Photo of Eve B.
94
36
14

7 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

13 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

6 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

15 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0
Photo of Steve N.
4
129
15

9 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

4 years ago

scrumdish shit dude every if I culd dud lov thes shit dud like dedass not evan caping dud

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

11 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

8 years ago

Food was hot but need a little more pizzazz, the staff move with no urgency expect to spend a little time. Donuts I hear are amazing.

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0
Photo of L V.
0
17
0

14 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

9 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

10 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0
Photo of J D.
0
1
0

14 years ago

Helpful 0
Thanks 0
Love this 0
Oh no 0

Hahns Peak Cafe Reviews in Other Languages

Ask the Community - Hahns Peak Cafe

Review Highlights - Hahns Peak Cafe

It's a great local stop with way above par food so close to Steamboat Lake.

Mentioned in 3 reviews

Read more highlights

Verify this business for free

Get access to customer & competitor insights.

Verify this business

Hahns Peak Cafe - cafes - Updated July 2026

Loading...
Loading...
Loading...