Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Vinny's Backyard Restaurant Photos
Vinny's Backyard Restaurant Popular Dishes
VINNY'S BACKYARD RESTAURANT ATMOSPHERE
You might also consider
Recommended Reviews - Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
6 months ago
4 months ago
17 days ago
1 year ago
11 months ago
1 year ago
7 months ago
7 months ago
3 years ago
11 months ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
1 year ago
2 years ago
1 year ago
1 year ago
1 year ago
1 year ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
3 years ago
2 years ago
6 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
3 years ago
4 years ago
3 years ago
7 years ago
4 years ago
8 years ago
7 years ago
Page 1 of 4
More info about Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
1078 Hope St
Stamford, CT 06907
Directions
(203) 461-9003
Call Now
Visit Website
http://www.vinnysbackyard.com/
Full menu
Hours
Payment methods
Food & Alcohol
Indoor Amenities
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
From the Business
Ask the Community - Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
You might also consider
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
19 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
13 years ago
10 years ago
13 years ago
7 years ago
13 years ago
13 years ago
13 years ago
12 years ago
8 years ago
2 years ago
1 year ago
11 years ago
3 years ago
2 years ago
14 years ago
3 years ago
13 years ago
13 years ago
15 years ago
Vinny's Backyard Restaurant - sportsbars - Updated July 2026
Best of Stamford
People found Vinny's Backyard Restaurant by searching for…
Restaurants in Stamford, Connecticut
Pizza in Stamford, Connecticut
Burgers in Stamford, Connecticut
Dive Bars in Stamford, Connecticut
Late Night Food in Stamford, Connecticut
Wings in Stamford, Connecticut
Singles Scene in Stamford, Connecticut
Kid Friendly Restaurant in Stamford, Connecticut
NFL Sunday Ticket in Stamford, Connecticut
Beer Gardens in Stamford, Connecticut
BBQ Ribs in Stamford, Connecticut
Dinner in Stamford, Connecticut
Lunch in Stamford, Connecticut
Michelin Star Restaurant in Stamford, Connecticut
Watch Knicks Game in Stamford, Connecticut
24 Hour Restaurant in Stamford, Connecticut
Bars and Lounges in Stamford, Connecticut
Clam Chowder in Stamford, Connecticut
Nachos in Stamford, Connecticut
Wednesday Specials in Stamford, Connecticut
Trending Searches in Stamford, CT
All You Can Eat Crabs near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Bars Open Early near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Biscuits And Gravy near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Bison Burger near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Black Owned Restaurants near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Buffalo Chicken Wrap near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Chef Salad near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Chicken Caesar Salad near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Chocolate Chip Pancakes near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Cobb Salad near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Country Fried Steak near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Farm Stand near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Fast Food Open Now near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Fried Clams near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Fried Pickles near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Fruit Stand near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Grilled Chicken Sandwich near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Happy Hour Bars near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Ice Cream Truck near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Italian Ice near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Kegs near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Liquor Stores Open Late near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Lobster Mac And Cheese near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Mudslide near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Outdoor Breakfast near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Oysters near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Pickle Pizza near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Pool Table Bar near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Potato Skins near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Restaurants With Tvs near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Scenic Restaurants near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Snow Cones near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Soccer Bars near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Soft Serve near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Sports Bar With Tv near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Sports Bars Kid Friendly near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Steamed Crabs near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Taverns near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Watch Soccer near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Browse Nearby
BEST of Stamford, Connecticut Restaurants near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
BEST of Stamford, Connecticut Coffee near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
BEST of Stamford, Connecticut Things to Do near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
BEST of Stamford, Connecticut Desserts near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
BEST of Stamford, Connecticut Pizza near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
BEST of Stamford, Connecticut Wings near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
BEST of Stamford, Connecticut Happy Hour near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
BEST of Stamford, Connecticut Bowling near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
BEST of Stamford, Connecticut Shopping near Vinny's Backyard Restaurant
Browse Brands
Related Searches in Stamford, CT
Best Appetizers to Enjoy Around Stamford, Connecticut
Best Bar Food and Snacks Served in Stamford, Connecticut
Best Bar and Grill Experiences in Stamford, Connecticut
Best Chicken and Waffles Available in Stamford, Connecticut
Best Fish & Chips Restaurants Near Stamford, Connecticut
Best Mac and Cheese Dishes Available in Stamford, Connecticut
Best Places for Brunch in Stamford, Connecticut
Best Places for Chicken Tenders Near Stamford, Connecticut
Best Places for French Toast in Stamford, Connecticut
Best Places for Fries in Stamford, Connecticut
Best Places for Margaritas in Stamford, Connecticut
Best Restaurants for Large Groups in Stamford, Connecticut
Best Soul Food Dishes in Stamford, Connecticut
Best Sunday Happy Hour Deals in Stamford, Connecticut
Celebrate With Birthday Dinner in Stamford, Connecticut
Check Out the Hottest Restaurants in Stamford, Connecticut
Classic Diner Experiences in Stamford, Connecticut
Crispy Fried Chicken Favorites in Stamford, Connecticut
Discover Authentic Italian in Stamford, Connecticut
Discover Korean Cuisine and Culture in Stamford, Connecticut
Discover New American in Stamford, Connecticut for Great Dining
Discover Pool Table Options in Stamford, Connecticut
Discover Popular Sunday Brunch Places in Stamford, Connecticut
Discover the Best Breweries in Stamford, Connecticut Today
Discover the Best Craft Beer in Stamford, Connecticut
Discover the Best Ribs in Stamford, Connecticut
Discover the Best Sushi Spots in Stamford, Connecticut
Enjoy Breakfast & Brunch Favorites in Stamford, Connecticut
Enjoy Casual Dining Options in Stamford, Connecticut
Enjoy Cheap Drinks at Top Spots in Stamford, Connecticut
Enjoy Classic Hamburger Options in Stamford, Connecticut
Enjoy Delicious Hot Dogs in Stamford, Connecticut
Enjoy Patio Dining Options in Stamford, Connecticut
Enjoy Prime Rib Specialties in Stamford, Connecticut
Enjoy a Great Outdoor Bar Experience in Stamford, Connecticut
Enjoy the Best Cocktails in Stamford, Connecticut
Explore BBQ Restaurants Near Stamford, Connecticut
Explore Bars With Pool Tables in Stamford, Connecticut Now
Explore Fun Restaurants in Stamford, Connecticut
Explore Popular Cocktail Bars in Stamford, Connecticut
Explore Popular Foodie Restaurants in Stamford, Connecticut
Explore Restaurants With Private Rooms in Stamford, Connecticut
Explore Saturday Happy Hour Deals in Stamford, Connecticut
Explore Top Breakfast Restaurants in Stamford, Connecticut
Famous Lobster Roll in Stamford, Connecticut
Find Bars With Games to Play in Stamford, Connecticut
Find Fresh Lobster Dishes in Stamford, Connecticut
Find Popular Pubs to Visit in Stamford, Connecticut
Find Your Favorite Sports Bar and Grill in Stamford, Connecticut









































































