Cancel

    Open app

    Search

    Pollo Campero

    3.3 (24 reviews)
    Closed 10:00 am - 9:00 pm

    Order Pollo Campero Takeout or Delivery

    Pollo Campero Photos

    Business Info

    POLLO CAMPERO ATMOSPHERE

    What's the vibe?
    Moderate noise
    Dogs allowed

    You might also consider

    Recommended Reviews - Pollo Campero

    Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
    Yelp app icon
    Browse more easily on the app
    Review Feed Illustration

    Reviews With Photos

    Three piece chicken meal with beans and Yuka fries.
    Marie M.

    Great food, love the chicken and those Yuka fries so good! Ofcourse don't forget the mango drink if you visit, It's a must have to round out this yummy meal

    Their fried chicken is the bomb! I prefer this than kfc, harps or popeyes. It is juicy and flavorful. I order to go and eat it with white rice. I had tried other types of chicken here but fried is the best. They also sell empanadas and other kinds of mexican desert and drinks. This is inside walmart shopping center. When you enter walmart, it's on your right. It's past the eye center. It's fast food. Order and pay at the counter. They give you receipt with number. Grab a seat and wait to be called. Dining here is a good option. There's plenty of room and the tables look clean.

    Very nice takeout box

    See all

    11 months ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Pollo Campero

    Pollo Campero

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    5 days ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Pollo Campero

    Pollo Campero

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of James S.
    35
    239
    335

    8 months ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Pollo Campero

    Pollo Campero

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 months ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Pollo Campero

    Pollo Campero

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Pollo Campero

    Pollo Campero

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Pollo Campero

    Pollo Campero

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Pollo Campero

    Pollo Campero

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Worst service. Lack of leadership. No concept of customer service. 45 minutes standing to order.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Pollo Campero

    Pollo Campero

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Jim L.
    0
    48
    4

    4 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Pollo Campero

    Pollo Campero

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    5 years ago

    Love the fact that they have free delivery! Very good combo options! Tasty chicken and great side choices

    Business owner information

    Photo of Pollo Campero

    Pollo Campero

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    9 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Mauricio B.

    Mauricio B.

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Pollo Campero

    Pollo Campero

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    11 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Cindy A.
    7
    49
    217

    9 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Maria B.

    Maria B.

    Helpful 3
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    9 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Henry C.

    Henry C.

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    9 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Henry C.

    Henry C.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    12 years ago

    This establishment gave my mother and nephew horrible food poisoning on Thursday, August 29th 2014. Avoid at all costs!

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 2
    Oh no 0

    10 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 1
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0
    Photo of G V.
    0
    116
    0

    9 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Maria B.

    Maria B.

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    8 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    Pollo Campero Reviews in Other Languages

    Ask the Community - Pollo Campero

    Review Highlights - Pollo Campero

    I've never ate at this food chain before there was a long wait, but it was worth it for the good food.

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

    Read more highlights

    You might also consider

    Verify this business for free

    People searched for Fast Food 1,379 times last month within 15 miles of this business.

    Verify this business

    Waldo's Chicken & Beer

    Waldo's Chicken & Beer

    4.3
    (64 reviews)
    3.0 mi
    $$

    We were in the area for our annual trip to Bentonville...My wife had heard of it on her social…read moremedia...We were hungry and they fixed our hunger! Prices were definitely reasonable for the amount of quality food you get. The kids meals were enough to split...but my two diva daughters were undecided on one thing. So 2 kids meals it was. Needless to say we had leftovers that I will destroy when we get home! The wife had a tender box combo and was enough to split. So fresh and delicious. I got the chicken and biscuits to eat. Oh my... The biscuits were phenomenal. I had a Miller lite to warsh it all down. The happy hour price during March madness had me order 2... All in all the staff was kick a$$ and the food was bomb in our perspective. Thank you to the GM. Thank you to Ernie (bar) for keeping my thirst quenched Thank you Faith and kitchen for all the VIP like care!!! The daughters requesting more cheddar biscuits!!!! We got an order to go!!! We definitely will return. Ample parking, clean and cozy bathrooms. Let me know when you open one on the northwest side of OKC.. would kill in the Piedmont area. #JustSayin! Good job on all things. Reach out with any questions! Respectfully, Bryan Yukon, Oklahoma

    We love Waldos! This location has a nice outdoor dog friendly patio, a large bar with tvs, and a…read morenice dining room. The chicken themed art inside is funny. I think they are different than all the other chicken restaurants because they have rotisserie chicken, fried tenders, and for their sandwiches they use fried chicken thighs instead of breast. I love their selection of sides including cheese bread, white beans, collards, potato wedges, and tomato and cucumber salad. They also have a full bar and drinks specials all the time. They have a small kids menu and a good selection of salads and apps too. Highly recommend trying them out!

    Photos
    Atmosphere
    Atmosphere
    Waldo's Chicken & Beer
    Cheddar biscuits and honey butter and the house Outlaw Beer. Slightly sweet, hoppy, good!

    See all

    Cheddar biscuits and honey butter and the house Outlaw Beer. Slightly sweet, hoppy, good!

    Pollo Campero - hotdogs - Updated June 2026

    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...