Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Mitty's Cannabis Cafe Photos
MITTY'S CANNABIS CAFE ATMOSPHERE
You might also consider
More like Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Recommended Reviews - Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
6 years ago
Business owner information
Mitchell C.
Thank you! Thank you! Thank you for the high praise for us! We…
6 years ago
Business owner information
Mitchell C.
That’s super! Thank you for your compliments; we’ll be sure to pass…
6 years ago
Business owner information
Mitchell C.
Glad to hear that you’re enjoying our CBD infused drinks and goodies!
4 years ago
5 years ago
Business owner information
Mitchell C.
Great to hear! Hot chocolate is definitely a winter favorite!
5 years ago
Business owner information
Mitchell C.
We are quite proud of our employees, especially Amanda! She takes…
5 years ago
Business owner information
Mitchell C.
Great to hear! Everyone here works hard to know the products and…
7 years ago
Business owner information
Mitchell C.
Patience, thank you for your kind words. We’ll make sure Amanda gets…
7 years ago
Business owner information
Mitchell C.
So happy that you were impressed with our little shop! We are just…
8 years ago
8 years ago
Business owner information
Mitchell C.
Thank you! I enjoyed meeting you and hope to see you soon!
6 years ago
Business owner information
Mitchell C.
Wonderful to have out of town guests visit us! Thank you so much for…
6 years ago
Business owner information
Mitchell C.
Thank you! We strive to be knowledgeable of our products and have…
7 years ago
Business owner information
Mitchell C.
That’s great to hear! We added espressos yo our repertoire not too…
4 years ago
Business owner information
Mitchell C.
That’s great to hear that we could make you happy with your order!
6 years ago
Business owner information
Mitchell C.
That’s great to hear, Nikki! We learn and use our own products that…
8 years ago
Business owner information
Mitchell C.
We really hope you enjoy the teas! Thank you!!!!
8 years ago
8 years ago
5 years ago
Business owner information
Mitchell C.
We aim to please! And we are happy that we hit your target!
8 years ago
6 years ago
Business owner information
Mitchell C.
Thank you! We have tried to create a warm an inviting place,…
8 years ago
8 years ago
8 years ago
More info about Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
216 Iverson Way
Ste B2
Charlotte, NC 28203
South End, Dilworth
Directions
(980) 474-1204
Call Now
Hours
Payment methods
Food & Alcohol
Indoor Amenities
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
From the Business
Ask the Community - Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Can you bring your own cannabis and smoke while you eat?
Yes, smoking is allowed outside after 5 pm.
Is it possible to buy infused items as a minor?
Our policy is to not sell such products directly to minors.
How old can i be to enter?
There is no age requirement to enter as we sell coffee, smoothies and snacks, too. Of course, tobacco products can only be sold in accordance with state law age requirements.
Review Highlights - Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
You might also consider
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
45 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
7 years ago
8 years ago
7 years ago
7 years ago
8 years ago
8 years ago
7 years ago
5 years ago
7 years ago
6 years ago
7 years ago
8 years ago
5 years ago
7 years ago
6 years ago
8 years ago
7 years ago
6 years ago
7 years ago
7 years ago
Mitty's Cannabis Cafe - coffee - Updated October 2026
Best of Charlotte
People found Mitty's Cannabis Cafe by searching for…
Ice Cream & Frozen Yogurt in Charlotte, NC
Hippie Stores in Charlotte, NC
Ev Charging Stations in Charlotte, NC
Nutrition Tea in Charlotte, NC
Vitamin Stores in Charlotte, NC
Wholesale Stores in Charlotte, NC
Energy Drinks in Charlotte, NC
Late Night Coffee Shops in Charlotte, NC
Dog Friendly Coffee Shops in Charlotte, NC
Supplement Store in Charlotte, NC
Protein Shake in Charlotte, NC
Trending Searches in Charlotte, NC
Apple Cider Donuts near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Breakfast Drive Thru near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Breakfast Sandwich near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Breakfast To Go near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Cinnamon Roll near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Clam Chowder near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Coffee & Tea near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Cold Brew near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Comfort Food near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Dog Friendly Coffee Shops near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Drive Thru Coffee near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Energy Drinks near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Essential Oils Shops near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Fresh Roasted Coffee Beans near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Fruits & Veggies near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Gluten Free Breakfast near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Halloween Bar near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Health Markets near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Healthy Breakfast near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Iced Coffee near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Japanese Souffle Pancake near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Juice Bars & Smoothies near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Late Night Study Spots near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Muffins near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Oatmeal near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Places To Study near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Popcorn Chicken near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Protein Bowl near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Protein Smoothie near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Pumpkin Spice Latte near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Quiet Meeting Places near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Ramen near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Restaurants Serving Thanksgiving Dinner near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Restaurants With Private Party Rooms near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Shakes near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Soup near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Sports Bar With Tv near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Supplement Store near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Thanksgiving Buffet near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Turkey Club Sandwich near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Vietnamese near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Vietnamese Dessert near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Browse Nearby
BEST of Charlotte, North Carolina Restaurants near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
BEST of Charlotte, North Carolina Breakfast near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
BEST of Charlotte, North Carolina Desserts near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
BEST of Charlotte, North Carolina Things to Do near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
BEST of Charlotte, North Carolina Cocktail Bars near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
BEST of Charlotte, North Carolina Lunch near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
BEST of Charlotte, North Carolina Parking near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
BEST of Charlotte, North Carolina Boba near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
BEST of Charlotte, North Carolina Shopping near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
BEST of Charlotte, North Carolina Thrift Stores near Mitty's Cannabis Cafe
Browse Brands
Related Cost Guides
Related Searches in Charlotte, NC
Best Fresh Squeezed Juice Spots in Charlotte, North Carolina
Best Gluten Free Breakfast Places in Charlotte, North Carolina
Best Juices and Smoothies Near Charlotte, North Carolina
Best Places for French Toast in Charlotte, North Carolina
Best Places for Poke in Charlotte, North Carolina
Best Places for Protein Shake in Charlotte, North Carolina
Best Shakes Available in Charlotte, North Carolina
Best Smoothie Spots and Cafes in Charlotte, North Carolina
Best Vietnamese Sandwich Spots in Charlotte, North Carolina
Browse Organic Grocery Stores in Charlotte, North Carolina
Buy Authentic Chinese Herbs in Charlotte, North Carolina
Buy Fresh Sea Moss Products in Charlotte, North Carolina
Buy Herbalife Products in Charlotte, North Carolina Now
Certified Sports Nutritionists Available in Charlotte, North Carolina
Coffee Shops With Free Wifi in Charlotte, North Carolina for Your Needs
Connect With a Skilled Herbalist in Charlotte, North Carolina
Cozy Breakfast Cafe Options in Charlotte, North Carolina
Cozy Study Cafes Perfect for Work in Charlotte, North Carolina
Delicious Food Bowls to Try in Charlotte, North Carolina
Delicious Smoothie Bowl Choices in Charlotte, North Carolina
Delicious Smoothies Made Fresh in Charlotte, North Carolina
Delicious Soup Spots to Try in Charlotte, North Carolina
Delicious Vegan Breakfast Served in Charlotte, North Carolina
Delicious Wraps Available in Charlotte, North Carolina
Discover Asian Dessert Options in Charlotte, North Carolina
Discover Authentic Filipino Food in Charlotte, North Carolina
Discover Authentic French Restaurants in Charlotte, North Carolina
Discover Fresh Acai Choices Available in Charlotte, North Carolina
Discover Fresh Organic Coffee in Charlotte, North Carolina
Discover Health Markets Available in Charlotte, North Carolina
Discover Holistic Stores Near You in Charlotte, North Carolina
Discover Juice Bars & Smoothies in Charlotte, North Carolina
Discover Popular Coffeeshops in Charlotte, North Carolina Today
Discover Popular Iced Coffee Spots in Charlotte, North Carolina
Discover Refreshing Cold Brew in Charlotte, North Carolina
Discover Vegan Desserts Near Charlotte, North Carolina
Discover a Spiritual Shop in Charlotte, North Carolina
Discover the Best Boba Drinks in Charlotte, North Carolina
Discover the Best Bubble Tea Spots in Charlotte, North Carolina
Discover the Best Macarons Available in Charlotte, North Carolina
Effective Juice Cleanse Programs in Charlotte, North Carolina
Effective Weight Loss Programs in Charlotte, North Carolina
Enjoy Authentic Thai Tea in Charlotte, North Carolina Now
Enjoy Delicious Hot Dogs in Charlotte, North Carolina
Enjoy Free Wifi Connections Across Charlotte, North Carolina
Enjoy Fresh Cinnamon Rolls in Charlotte, North Carolina
Enjoy Pastries and Coffee Near You in Charlotte, North Carolina
Enjoy Quick Breakfast Options Near Charlotte, North Carolina
Enjoy Strawberry Matcha Beverages in Charlotte, North Carolina











































































