Cancel

    Open app

    Search

    Happy Kitchen

    3.3 (26 reviews)
    ModerateChinese, Japanese, Thai
    Open 10:30 am - 9:00 pm
    Updated 1 month ago

    Order Happy Kitchen Takeout or Delivery

    Happy Kitchen Photos

    Business Info

    You might also consider

    More like Happy Kitchen

    Recommended Reviews - Happy Kitchen

    Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
    Yelp app icon
    Browse more easily on the app
    Review Feed Illustration

    Reviews With Photos

    a plate of chicken and broccoli

    Friendly staff and the food is pretty good. The atmosphere is much nicer than I thought it was going to be. The booths are large and comfortable. The service was really good the food was decently flavored.

    Chicken Pad Thai Lunch special add broccoli

    See all

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Vicki P.
    1
    26
    100

    4 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    8 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 3
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Ashton M.
    35
    15
    18

    5 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Food was not good. I love egg drop soup but there's tasted horrible. I was not happy with Happy kitchen.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    5 years ago

    Was excited about eating here. But once got inside no buffet so we left. They only have buffet at lunch.

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    8 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    5 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Troy T.
    41
    35
    22

    8 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Kat H.
    14
    16
    4

    10 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    10 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    8 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    Ask the Community - Happy Kitchen

    Review Highlights - Happy Kitchen

    We have been in the Brewton, AL area for 6 months now.

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

    Read more highlights

    Verify this business for free

    Get access to customer & competitor insights.

    Verify this business

    Happy Kitchen - chinese - Updated June 2026

    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...